Events

WLBC Sailing Program 2020 – 2021

                Event OOD1 OOD2
26/09/2020 Warm up races, working bee & barbeque Rob Morton 1 Sian Morton 1
03/10/2020 Handicap Races 1 & 2 Rob Morton 2 Sian Morton 2
03-04/10/2020 Jervis Bay Regatta
10/10/2020 *Pointscore Races 1 & 2 Terry Kirby 1 Neil Fisher 1
17/10/2020 Handicap Races 3 & 4 Jeff Hope 1 Tony Hastings 1
24/10/2020 Pointscore Races 3 & 4 Mike Stove 1 Derek Lewis 1
24-25/10/2020 ACT Multihulls, postponed
31/10/2020 Handicap Races 5 & 6 Rob Morton 3 Sian Morton 3
31/10 – 01/11/2020 ACT Dinghy Champs, YMCA Sailing Club
07/11/2020 Pointscore Races 5 & 6 Bob Harris 1 Tony Hastings 2
14/11/2020 *Handicap Races 7 & 8 Terry Ubrihien 1 Morrie Lynch 1
21/11/2020 Pointscore Races 7 & 8 Glyn Miller 1 Wendy Miller 1
28/11/2020 Handicap Races 9 & 10 Mike Stove 2 Derek Lewis 2
28-29/11/2020 ACT Multihulls, YMCA SC
05/12/2020 Handicap Races 11 & 12 Glyn Miller 2 Wendy Miller 2
04-06/12/2020 Lake Jindabyne Regatta
12/12/2020 *Sprint Series Bob Harris 2 Jeff Hope 2
16/01/2021 *Pointscore Races 9 & 10 Mark Gerrand 1 Rod Anderson 1
23/01/2021 Handicap Races 13 & 14 Terry Kirby 2 Neil Fisher 2
23-25/01/2021 RS 100 Nationals; Toronto
30/01/2021 Pointscore Races 11 & 12 Mark Gerrand 2 Rod Anderson 2
06/02/2021 Sprint Series & Working Bee Terry Ubrihien 2 Ian Curtis 2
13/02/2021 Handicap Races 15 & 16 Mike Stove 3 Derek Lewis 3
13-14/02/2021 Twofold Bay Yacht Club Regatta
20/02/2021 *Pointscore Races 13 & 14 Ian Wood 1 Alan Holbrook 1
27/02/2021 Pointscore Races 15 & 16 & Working Bee Rob Morton 4 Bob Harris 3
06-07/03/2021 Wallagoot Lake Boat Club Regatta
Canberra Day weekend NSW Sabre State Titles WLBC                                 Rob Morton; Bob Harris;
Maricat National Titles
13/03/2021 * Handicap Races 17 & 18 Mark Gerrand 3 Rod Anderson 3
13-14/03/2020 RS 100 Wallagoot catch up weekend
20/03/2021 Pointscore Races 17 & 18 Neil Fisher 3 Terry Kirby 3
27/03/2021 Sprint Series Jeff Hope 3 Terry Ubrihien 3
03/04/2021 Easter, Friendly Races
10/04/2021 *Handicap Races 19 & 20 Alan Holbrook 2 Ian Wood 2
17/04/2021 Pointscore Races 19 & 20 Bob Harris Morrie Lynch
24/04/2021 Handicap Races 21 & 22 Mike Stove 4 Ian Curtis 3
24-25/04/2020 Batemans Bay Anzac Regatta
01/05/2021 WLBC presentation and social barbecue

* denotes a WLBC Committee Meeting

Download a pdf of the working program here:  2020 – 2021 Sailing Program Working