event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Regatta

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Regatta 2019

Sabre Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Spare Total Nett
1st Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 (3.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   8.5 5.0
2nd Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0   16.0 11.0
3rd Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0)   18.0 11.0
4th Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 3.5 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0   15.5 11.5
5th Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 5.0 (25.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 4.0   42.0 17.0
6th Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0)   33.0 24.0
7th Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 6.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0) 8.0   42.0 27.0
8th Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 8.5 5.0   44.5 32.5
9th Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 10.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 (12.0)   47.0 35.0
10th Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 8.0 6.0 14.0 8.5 (17.0)   53.5 36.5
11th Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 7.0 10.0   54.0 39.0
12th Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 9.0 11.0 (12.5) 10.0 11.0   53.5 41.0
13th Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 13.0 (25.0 OCS) 11.0 12.0 6.0   67.0 42.0
14th Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 (14.0) 13.0 12.5 13.0 13.0   65.5 51.5
15th Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 11.0 9.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0   75.0 56.0
16th Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 16.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF)   88.0 63.0
17th Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 17.0 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 16.0   86.0 64.0
18th Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 (23.0) 18.0 15.0 19.0 15.0   90.0 67.0
19th Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 18.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 (19.0)   88.0 69.0
20th Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 19.0 17.0 20.0 (21.0) 14.0   91.0 70.0
21st Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 20.0 20.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0 DNF)   108.0 83.0
22nd Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 22.0 19.0 (26.0 DNS) 23.0 20.0   110.0 84.0
23rd Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 21.0 21.0 21.0 24.0 (25.0 DNF)   112.0 87.0
24th Sabre Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 DNF   117.0 91.0
25th Sabre Easy Tiger SABRE 705 KBSC Luke Coulter   127 24.0 22.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0 DNC)   119.0 93.0

Race 1 - Sabre Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 130 degrees, 8 knots

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 1.01.10 0.48.10 1.0
2 Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 1.01.48 0.48.40 2.0
3 Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 1.01.52 0.48.43 3.5
3 Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 1.01.52 0.48.43 3.5
5 Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 1.02.42 0.49.22 5.0
6 Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 1.02.55 0.49.32 6.0
7 Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 1.03.19 0.49.51 7.0
8 Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 1.04.08 0.50.30 8.0
9 Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 1.04.44 0.50.58 9.0
10 Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 1.05.05 0.51.15 10.0
11 Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 1.05.22 0.51.28 11.0
12 Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 1.05.23 0.51.29 12.0
13 Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 1.05.49 0.51.49 13.0
14 Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 1.06.31 0.52.23 14.0
15 Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 1.06.40 0.52.30 15.0
16 Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 1.07.35 0.53.13 16.0
17 Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 1.08.28 0.53.55 17.0
18 Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 1.10.30 0.55.31 18.0
19 Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 1.11.09 0.56.01 19.0
20 Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 1.11.32 0.56.20 20.0
21 Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 1.12.00 0.56.42 21.0
22 Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 1.12.51 0.57.22 22.0
23 Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 1.13.43 0.58.03 23.0
24 Sabre Easy Tiger SABRE 705 KBSC Luke Coulter   127 1.18.51 1.02.05 24.0

Race 2 - Sabre Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 150; 6-8 knots

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 0.41.06 0.32.22 1.0
2 Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 0.42.10 0.33.12 2.0
3 Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 0.42.15 0.33.16 3.0
4 Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 0.43.12 0.34.01 4.0
5 Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 0.43.51 0.34.32 5.0
6 Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 0.44.34 0.35.06 6.0
7 Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 0.44.51 0.35.19 7.0
8 Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 0.44.53 0.35.20 8.0
9 Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 0.44.57 0.35.24 9.0
10 Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 0.45.51 0.36.06 10.0
11 Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 0.46.02 0.36.15 11.0
12 Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 0.46.10 0.36.21 12.0
13 Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 0.46.13 0.36.23 13.0
14 Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 0.46.32 0.36.38 14.0
15 Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 0.46.45 0.36.49 15.0
16 Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 0.46.47 0.36.50 16.0
17 Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 0.47.36 0.37.29 17.0
18 Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 0.48.05 0.37.52 18.0
19 Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 0.48.10 0.37.56 19.0
20 Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 0.48.41 0.38.20 20.0
21 Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 0.49.54 0.39.17 21.0
22 Sabre Easy Tiger SABRE 705 KBSC Luke Coulter   127 0.52.05 0.41.01 22.0
23 Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 OCS   25.0
23 Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 OCS   25.0

Race 3 - Sabre Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: ESE; Wind: 2 - 4 knots
Shortened course after 2 laps

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 0.42.09 0.33.11 1.0
2 Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 0.42.41 0.33.37 2.0
3 Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 0.43.04 0.33.55 3.0
4 Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 0.43.23 0.34.10 4.0
5 Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 0.43.44 0.34.26 5.0
6 Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 0.44.07 0.34.44 6.0
7 Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 0.44.41 0.35.11 7.0
8 Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 0.44.50 0.35.18 8.0
9 Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 0.45.19 0.35.41 9.0
10 Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 0.46.12 0.36.23 10.0
11 Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 0.46.46 0.36.49 11.0
12 Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 0.47.00 0.37.00 12.5
12 Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 0.46.59 0.37.00 12.5
14 Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 0.47.23 0.37.19 14.0
15 Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 0.47.48 0.37.38 15.0
16 Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 0.48.22 0.38.05 16.0
17 Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 0.49.10 0.38.43 17.0
18 Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 0.50.10 0.39.30 18.0
19 Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 0.51.05 0.40.13 19.0
20 Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 0.51.50 0.40.49 20.0
21 Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 0.51.54 0.40.52 21.0
22 Sabre Easy Tiger SABRE 705 KBSC Luke Coulter   127 0.57.36 0.45.21 22.0
23 Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 0.58.37 0.46.09 23.0
24 Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 DNS   26.0

Race 4 - Sabre Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
NNE; wind 6 - 9 knots

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 0.36.28 0.28.43 1.0
2 Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 0.37.28 0.29.30 2.0
3 Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 0.37.58 0.29.54 3.0
4 Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 0.38.05 0.29.59 4.0
5 Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 0.38.13 0.30.06 5.0
6 Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 0.39.48 0.31.20 6.0
7 Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 0.39.57 0.31.27 7.0
8 Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 0.40.15 0.31.42 8.5
8 Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 0.40.16 0.31.42 8.5
10 Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 0.40.44 0.32.04 10.0
11 Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 0.41.00 0.32.17 11.0
12 Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 0.41.26 0.32.37 12.0
13 Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 0.41.38 0.32.47 13.0
14 Sabre Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 0.41.39 0.32.48 14.0
15 Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 0.41.50 0.32.56 15.0
16 Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 0.41.51 0.32.57 16.0
17 Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 0.41.59 0.33.03 17.0
18 Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 0.42.18 0.33.18 18.0
19 Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 0.42.50 0.33.44 19.0
20 Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 0.43.07 0.33.57 20.0
21 Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 0.43.09 0.33.59 21.0
22 Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 0.43.25 0.34.11 22.0
23 Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 0.43.39 0.34.22 23.0
24 Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 0.43.49 0.34.30 24.0
25 Sabre Easy Tiger SABRE 705 KBSC Luke Coulter   127 0.49.26 0.38.55 25.0

Race 5 - Sabre Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: NNE: 0 - 3 knots
Shortened course after one triangle

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.56
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre Blue Swede SABRE 1840 McCYC Liam O'Brien   127 0.30.44 0.24.12 1.0
2 Sabre Purple Patch SABRE 1743 McCYC Murray O'Brien   127 0.30.54 0.24.20 2.0
3 Sabre My Time SABRE 1978 MMYC Barry Eastgate   127 0.31.20 0.24.40 3.0
4 Sabre Delusional SABRE 2103   Peter White   127 0.32.29 0.25.35 4.0
5 Sabre Australis SABRE 2095 KBSC Aurora Paterson   127 0.32.36 0.25.40 5.0
6 Sabre Southern Aurora SABRE 1624 CYC Geoff Comfort   127 0.32.45 0.25.47 6.0
7 Sabre Panache SABRE 2065 BRYC Bruce Abbott   127 0.32.47 0.25.49 7.0
8 Sabre Infofreako SABRE 1523 CPSC Wendy Atkins   127 0.33.15 0.26.11 8.0
9 Sabre Sea N Blue II SABRE 2114 BRYC Steven Douglas   127 0.33.39 0.26.30 9.0
10 Sabre The Darkside SABRE 1973 SGSC Brad Gorman   127 0.33.45 0.26.34 10.0
11 Sabre Salty Chip SABRE 1941 SGSC Peter Whitton   127 0.34.04 0.26.49 11.0
12 Sabre Poetic Justice SABRE 1493 CPSC Craig Simpson   127 0.34.30 0.27.10 12.0
13 Sabre Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 0.34.36 0.27.15 13.0
14 Sabre Another Obsession SABRE 1716 KBSC Barry Higgins   127 0.34.47 0.27.23 14.0
15 Sabre Kahula SABRE 624 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 0.35.29 0.27.56 15.0
16 Sabre C Waver SABRE 540 BEYC John Maher   127 0.35.57 0.28.18 16.0
17 Sabre Last Chance SABRE 2063 McYC Graham Mason   127 0.36.05 0.28.25 17.0
18 Sabre Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 0.37.06 0.29.13 18.0
19 Sabre Into the Woods SABRE 1685 blue SGSC Jamie Simpson   127 0.37.46 0.29.44 19.0
20 Sabre Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 0.39.30 0.31.06 20.0
21 Sabre Helter Skelter SABRE 2084 RQYS Alan Wilson   127 DNF   25.0
21 Sabre IDK SABRE 1434 WLBC James Oliver   127 DNF   25.0
21 Sabre Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 DNF   25.0
21 Sabre Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 DNF   25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com