event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Regatta

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Regatta 2019

Monohulls < 114 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Spare Total Nett
1st Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0     8.0 8.0
2nd Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Gabbi 108 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0     11.0 11.0
3rd Monohulls < 114 ANU TASAR 2187 ANUSC Anton Sasson Natalie Lynch 108 7.0 3.0 5.0 2.0     17.0 17.0
4th Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0     17.0 17.0
5th Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 2.0 5.0 7.0 5.0     19.0 19.0
6th Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   100 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0     21.0 21.0
7th Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 3.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 3.0     25.0 25.0
8th Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0     30.0 30.0
9th Monohulls < 114 Nuts N Bolts 29er 1008 WLBC Drew Malcolm Denu Oliver 96.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0     34.0 34.0
10th Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   70 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF     44.0 44.0

Race 1 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 130 degrees, 8 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 1.07.54 1.02.52 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 1.08.12 1.04.20 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 1.10.12 1.05.00 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 1.10.48 1.05.33 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Gabbi 108 1.11.23 1.06.06 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   100 1.06.14 1.06.14 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 ANU TASAR 2187 ANUSC Anton Sasson Natalie Lynch 108 1.11.53 1.06.34 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Nuts N Bolts 29er 1008 WLBC Drew Malcolm Denu Oliver 96.5 1.06.14 1.08.38 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 1.12.38 1.10.15 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   70 DNF   11.0

Race 2 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 150; 6-8 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Gabbi 108 0.49.37 0.45.56 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0.50.11 0.46.28 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 ANU TASAR 2187 ANUSC Anton Sasson Natalie Lynch 108 0.50.26 0.46.42 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0.50.59 0.47.12 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0.50.30 0.47.38 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   100 0.48.26 0.48.26 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0.50.12 0.48.33 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Nuts N Bolts 29er 1008 WLBC Drew Malcolm Denu Oliver 96.5 0.48.46 0.50.32 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 DNF   11.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   70 DNF   11.0

Race 3 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: ESE; Wind: 2 - 4 knots
Shortened course after 2 laps

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Gabbi 108 0.32.58 0.30.31 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0.34.05 0.31.34 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   100 0.33.00 0.33.00 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0.35.41 0.33.02 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 ANU TASAR 2187 ANUSC Anton Sasson Natalie Lynch 108 0.36.12 0.33.31 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0.35.04 0.33.55 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0.36.11 0.34.08 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 0.38.12 0.35.22 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Nuts N Bolts 29er 1008 WLBC Drew Malcolm Denu Oliver 96.5 0.34.31 0.35.46 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   70 DNS   11.0

Race 4 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
NNE; wind 6 - 9 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0.41.43 0.38.38 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 ANU TASAR 2187 ANUSC Anton Sasson Natalie Lynch 108 0.44.52 0.41.33 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 0.45.26 0.42.04 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Gabbi 108 0.45.36 0.42.13 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0.45.12 0.42.38 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   100 0.43.57 0.43.57 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0.47.52 0.44.19 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0.49.33 0.47.55 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Nuts N Bolts 29er 1008 WLBC Drew Malcolm Denu Oliver 94.6 0.46.56 0.49.37 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   70 DNF   11.0

Race 5 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: NNE: 0 - 3 knots
Shortened course after one triangle

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com