event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Regatta

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Regatta 2019

Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Spare Total Nett
1st Monohulls 114 - 139 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0     9.0 9.0
2nd Monohulls 114 - 139 Number Juan LASER 187898 ANU SC Juan Guerschman   114 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0     10.0 10.0
3rd Monohulls 114 - 139 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 168127 WLBC Cadel Boyce   118.5 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0     12.0 12.0
4th Monohulls 114 - 139 Sparkles Laser_Radial 202583 BBSC Richard Dreverman   118.5 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0     17.0 17.0
5th Monohulls 114 - 139 F=ma Laser_Radial 148678 WLBC Wyatt Boyce   118.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0     18.0 18.0
6th Monohulls 114 - 139 EMHS Castle 650 15 TBYC Morrie Lynch Gemma Oliver; Robyn Malcolm; Rodger Ubrihien 110.7 7.0 8.0 1.0 6.0     22.0 22.0
7th Monohulls 114 - 139 Quickdraw Laser_Radial 207819 LJSC Kerry McGaw   118.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC     27.0 27.0
8th Monohulls 114 - 139 Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC     33.0 33.0

Race 1 - Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 130 degrees, 8 knots

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls 114 - 139 Number Juan LASER 187898 ANU SC Juan Guerschman   114 0.57.53 0.50.46 1.0
2 Monohulls 114 - 139 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 168127 WLBC Cadel Boyce   118.5 1.00.44 0.51.15 2.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 Sparkles Laser_Radial 202583 BBSC Richard Dreverman   118.5 1.00.57 0.51.26 3.0
4 Monohulls 114 - 139 F=ma Laser_Radial 148678 WLBC Wyatt Boyce   118.5 1.01.12 0.51.39 4.0
5 Monohulls 114 - 139 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 1.01.31 0.51.55 5.0
6 Monohulls 114 - 139 Quickdraw Laser_Radial 207819 LJSC Kerry McGaw   118.5 1.02.30 0.52.45 6.0
7 Monohulls 114 - 139 EMHS Castle 650 15 TBYC Morrie Lynch Gemma Oliver; Robyn Malcolm; Rodger Ubrihien 110.7 1.01.54 0.55.55 7.0
8 Monohulls 114 - 139 Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 1.07.36 0.57.03 8.0

Race 2 - Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: 150; 6-8 knots

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls 114 - 139 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 0.40.51 0.34.28 1.0
2 Monohulls 114 - 139 Number Juan LASER 187898 ANU SC Juan Guerschman   114 0.39.23 0.34.33 2.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 Sparkles Laser_Radial 202583 BBSC Richard Dreverman   118.5 0.41.26 0.34.58 3.0
4 Monohulls 114 - 139 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 168127 WLBC Cadel Boyce   118.5 0.41.37 0.35.07 4.0
5 Monohulls 114 - 139 F=ma Laser_Radial 148678 WLBC Wyatt Boyce   118.5 0.42.23 0.35.46 5.0
6 Monohulls 114 - 139 Quickdraw Laser_Radial 207819 LJSC Kerry McGaw   118.5 0.43.08 0.36.24 6.0
7 Monohulls 114 - 139 Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 0.45.25 0.38.20 7.0
8 Monohulls 114 - 139 EMHS Castle 650 15 TBYC Morrie Lynch Gemma Oliver; Robyn Malcolm; Rodger Ubrihien 110.7 0.43.37 0.39.24 8.0

Race 3 - Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet - 09/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: ESE; Wind: 2 - 4 knots
Shortened course after 2 laps

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls 114 - 139 EMHS Castle 650 15 TBYC Morrie Lynch Gemma Oliver; Robyn Malcolm; Rodger Ubrihien 110.7 0.38.36 0.34.52 1.0
2 Monohulls 114 - 139 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 0.41.41 0.35.11 2.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 Number Juan LASER 187898 ANU SC Juan Guerschman   114 0.40.58 0.35.56 4.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 168127 WLBC Cadel Boyce   118.5 0.42.35 0.35.56 4.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 F=ma Laser_Radial 148678 WLBC Wyatt Boyce   118.5 0.42.35 0.35.56 4.0
6 Monohulls 114 - 139 Quickdraw Laser_Radial 207819 LJSC Kerry McGaw   118.5 0.42.52 0.36.10 6.0
7 Monohulls 114 - 139 Sparkles Laser_Radial 202583 BBSC Richard Dreverman   118.5 0.44.16 0.37.21 7.0
8 Monohulls 114 - 139 Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 DNS   9.0

Race 4 - Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
NNE; wind 6 - 9 knots

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls 114 - 139 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 0.35.40 0.30.06 1.0
2 Monohulls 114 - 139 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 168127 WLBC Cadel Boyce   118.5 0.36.13 0.30.34 2.0
3 Monohulls 114 - 139 Number Juan LASER 187898 ANU SC Juan Guerschman   114 0.34.57 0.30.39 3.0
4 Monohulls 114 - 139 Sparkles Laser_Radial 202583 BBSC Richard Dreverman   118.5 0.36.20 0.30.40 4.0
5 Monohulls 114 - 139 F=ma Laser_Radial 148678 WLBC Wyatt Boyce   118.5 0.37.15 0.31.26 5.0
6 Monohulls 114 - 139 EMHS Castle 650 15 TBYC Morrie Lynch Gemma Oliver; Robyn Malcolm; Rodger Ubrihien 110.7 0.38.03 0.34.22 6.0

Race 5 - Monohulls 114 - 139 Fleet - 10/03/2019

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: John Byrne; Mike Stove
Wind: NNE: 0 - 3 knots
Shortened course after one triangle

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com