event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 16 - Monohull Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 15:03

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE - NW 0 - 6 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 15:39:52 0:36:52 0:34:08 1.0
2 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough   OOD   2.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:40:05 0:37:05 0:34:59 2.0
4 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:50:50 0:47:50 0:37:40 3.0
5 Just an Illusion SABRE 127 1716 Alan Holbrook   15:52:13 0:49:13 0:38:45 4.0
6 Roughy CONTENDER 106.5 68 Derek Lewis   15:46:26 0:43:26 0:40:47 5.0
7 El Zapallo Tropic 5.2 140.3 Palm Tree Jeff Hope   16:03:40 1:00:40 0:43:14 6.0
8 Fancy SABRE 127 1685 fawn Mike Stove   15:59:40 0:56:40 0:44:37 7.0
9 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien     DNF   8.0
9 Pipit SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   8.0
9 Mercury Dennis500 143.3 100 Ian Curtis     DNF   8.0

PS 16 - Multihull Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 15:03

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE - NW 0 - 6 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   15:53:51 0:50:51 0:58:27 1.0
2 Tokoriro Weta 4.4 Trimaran 1 up 86 711 Dennis Stanton   15:55:55 0:52:55 1:01:32 2.0
3 Star Mosquito Mk 1 82.5 1250 Joey Lydiard   15:54:25 0:51:25 1:02:19 3.0
4 Aussie Colours Cool Cat 96.5 112 Mark Gebrand     DNF   4.0

PS 16 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 15:03

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE - NW 0 - 6 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.804 1539 Neil Fisher   15:50:50 0:47:50 0:38:27 1.0
2 Just an Illusion SABRE - PH 0.792 1716 Alan Holbrook   15:52:13 0:49:13 0:38:59 2.0
3 Fancy SABRE - PH 0.772 152 Mike Stove   15:59:40 0:56:40 0:43:45 3.0
4 Salty Dog SABRE - PH 0.789 996 Rodger Ubrihien     DNF   4.0
4 Pipit SABRE - PH 0.781 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 8, 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com