event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 15 - Monohull Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 13:08

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE 4 - 9 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:38:40 0:30:40 0:28:56 1.0
2 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough   OOD   2.0
2 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 13:41:44 0:33:44 0:31:14 2.0
4 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:48:03 0:40:03 0:31:32 3.0
5 Mercury Dennis500 143.3 100 Ian Curtis   13:57:40 0:49:40 0:34:40 4.0
6 Just an Illusion SABRE 127 1716 Alan Holbrook   13:52:19 0:44:19 0:34:54 5.0
7 Pipit SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   13:53:03 0:45:03 0:35:28 6.0
8 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:53:28 0:45:28 0:35:48 7.0
9 Fancy SABRE 127 1685 fawn Mike Stove   13:53:36 0:45:36 0:35:54 8.0
10 Roughy CONTENDER 106.5 68 Derek Lewis   13:48:30 0:40:30 0:38:02 9.0
11 El Zapallo Tropic 5.2 140.3 Palm Tree Jeff Hope   14:04:04 0:56:04 0:39:58 10.0

PS 15 - Multihull Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 13:08

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE 4 - 9 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   13:39:52 0:31:52 0:36:38 1.0
2 Tokoriro Weta 4.4 Trimaran 1 up 86 711 Dennis Stanton   13:41:40 0:33:40 0:39:09 2.0
3 Star Mosquito Mk 1 82.5 1250 Joey Lydiard   13:41:31 0:33:31 0:40:38 3.0
4 Aussie Colours Cool Cat 96.5 112 Mark Gebrand     DNF   4.0

PS 15 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 23/03/2019 at 13:08

OOD: Tony Hastings & Luca Dorrough
Wind: NNE 4 - 9 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:08
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.791 1539 Neil Fisher   13:48:03 0:40:03 0:31:41 1.0
2 Just an Illusion SABRE - PH 0.787 1716 Alan Holbrook   13:52:19 0:44:19 0:34:53 2.0
3 Pipit SABRE - PH 0.777 778 Wendy Miller   13:53:03 0:45:03 0:35:00 3.0
4 Fancy SABRE - PH 0.769 152 Mike Stove   13:53:36 0:45:36 0:35:04 4.0
5 Salty Dog SABRE - PH 0.789 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:53:28 0:45:28 0:35:52 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com