event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 11 - Monohull Fleet - 12/01/2019 at 13:10

OOD: DArren Lydiard & Neil Fisher
Wind: ENE 4 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:38:13 0:28:13 0:26:37 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 13:38:59 0:28:59 0:27:21 2.0
4 Tor Laser_Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:42:59 0:32:59 0:27:50 3.0
5 El Zapallo Tropic 5.2 140.3 Palm Tree Jeff Hope   13:49:29 0:39:29 0:28:09 4.0
6 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 13:40:32 0:30:32 0:28:16 5.0
7 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:46:05 0:36:05 0:28:25 6.0
8 Coriolis Effect Laser_Radial 118.5 168127 Cadel Boyce   13:44:14 0:34:14 0:28:53 7.0
9 Bunyip IMPULSE 118.5 283 Ian Curtis   13:44:15 0:34:15 0:28:54 8.0
10 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:46:43 0:36:43 0:28:55 9.0
11 Crow CONTENDER 106.5 68 Derek Lewis   13:41:02 0:31:02 0:29:08 10.0
12 Splice SABRE 127 1265 Rod Anderson   13:48:23 0:38:23 0:30:13 11.0
13 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   13:48:35 0:38:35 0:30:23 12.0
14 Wot Roc Pacer2upNoSpin 130.4 2143 Ava Petersen     DNF   13.0
14 5 Pacer2upNoSpin 130.4 2 Wyatt Boyce Ruth Williams   DNF   13.0
14 Just Add Water Austral 20 123.5 62 Alan Holbrook Ian Curtis   DNF   13.0

PS 11 - Multihull Fleet - 12/01/2019 at 13:10

OOD: DArren Lydiard & Neil Fisher
Wind: ENE 4 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lawmars Rain Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 3901 Ray Redman   13:52:13 0:42:13 0:44:55 1.0
2 Star Mosquito Mk 1 82.5 1250 Darren Lydiard     OOD   2.0
2 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   13:49:28 0:39:28 0:45:22 2.0

PS 11 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 12/01/2019 at 13:10

OOD: DArren Lydiard & Neil Fisher
Wind: ENE 4 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 0.771 525 Bob Harris   13:46:43 0:36:43 0:28:19 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 0.799 2067 Terry Kirby   13:46:05 0:36:05 0:28:50 2.0
2 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.792 1539 Neil Fisher     OOD   2.0
4 Sabre SABRE - PH 0.776 152 Mike Stove   13:48:35 0:38:35 0:29:56 3.0
5 Splice SABRE - PH 0.787 1265 Rod Anderson   13:48:23 0:38:23 0:30:12 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com