event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Regatta

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

Monohulls < 114 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 1 2 3 4 5 Total Nett
1st Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 24.0 10.0
3rd Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 16.0 11.0
4th Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
5th Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
6th Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 4.0 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
7th Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 108 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 38.0 25.0
8th Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 6.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 35.0 25.0
9th Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNS) 8.0 7.0 42.0 28.0
10th Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 108 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
11th Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 10.0 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNS) 7.0 9.0 53.0 39.0
12th Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 62.0 49.0
13th Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   89 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0

1 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 10/03/2018 at 11:50

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Bob Harris, Merv Dorrough
Wind: NE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 0:43:11 0:38:33 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0:41:48 0:38:42 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0:41:49 0:38:43 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 0:42:40 0:39:30 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 0:44:53 0:41:34 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 0:41:16 0:41:41 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 0:42:00 0:44:13 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0:49:21 0:46:33 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 108 0:50:27 0:46:43 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0:49:28 0:47:50 10.0
11 Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 108 DNF   13.0
11 Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 DNF   13.0
11 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   89 DNF   13.0

2 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 10/03/2018 at 14:05

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Bob Harris, Merv Dorrough
Wind: NNE 15 - 15 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 0:39:45 0:35:29 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0:38:25 0:35:34 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0:39:20 0:36:25 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 108 0:41:16 0:38:13 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 0:39:39 0:40:03 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0:42:40 0:40:15 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 108 0:44:05 0:40:49 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 0:49:31 0:45:51 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 0:47:12 0:49:41 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 DNF   13.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 DNF   13.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 DNF   13.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   89 DNF   13.0

3 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 10/03/2018 at 15:30

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Bob Harris, Merv Dorrough
Wind: SW - ESE NE 2 -3 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0:46:06 0:42:41 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 108 0:46:57 0:43:28 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 0:49:32 0:44:14 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 0:47:12 0:47:41 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0:52:20 0:49:22 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 0:51:23 0:54:05 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 108 DNF   13.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 DNF   13.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Pointing the Bone Waszp 2046 GSC John Morton   89 DNF   13.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 DNS   14.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 DNS   14.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 DNS   14.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 DNS   14.0

4 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 11/03/2018 at 11:05

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Bob Harris, Merv Dorrough
Wind: 290 deg (WNW) 5 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 0:55:53 0:49:54 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0:58:11 0:53:52 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 0:58:15 0:53:56 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0:57:29 0:54:14 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0:58:43 0:54:22 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 105.8 0:58:41 0:55:28 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0:58:06 0:56:11 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 1:01:45 0:57:11 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 0:54:20 0:57:12 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 0:57:14 0:57:49 10.0
11 Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 105.8 1:01:24 0:58:02 11.0
12 Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 0:57:56 0:58:31 12.0

5 - Monohulls < 114 Fleet - 11/03/2018 at 12:55

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Bob Harris, Merv Dorrough
Wind: 100 deg (ESE) 5 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 114 Backbeat FINN 274 LJSC Nick Kennedy   112 0:57:51 0:51:39 1.0
2 Monohulls < 114 Too Easy Virtue SHARPIE 824 ANU SC Wendy Emerton Simon Doherty, Anton Sasson 95 0:49:20 0:51:56 2.0
3 Monohulls < 114 Mojo NS14 1987 CYC James Macken Paddy Macken 108 0:56:41 0:52:29 3.0
4 Monohulls < 114 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Zoe Keys-Pentin 108 0:57:17 0:53:02 4.0
5 Monohulls < 114 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 0:58:34 0:54:14 5.0
6 Monohulls < 114 Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 0:57:30 0:54:15 6.0
7 Monohulls < 114 Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 0:59:01 0:54:39 7.0
8 Monohulls < 114 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 105.8 0:58:06 0:54:55 8.0
9 Monohulls < 114 Itsa RS300 382 CPSC John Atkins   103.4 0:56:48 0:54:56 9.0
10 Monohulls < 114 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 0:55:08 0:55:41 10.0
11 Monohulls < 114 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 0:56:27 0:57:01 11.0
12 Monohulls < 114 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Denu Oliver 105.8 1:01:36 0:58:13 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.2
www.sailwave.com