event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Sprint Series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

S 01 - 16/12/2017 at 12:27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.21.04, Course: Sprint, Wind dir: E - W - E, Ave wind: 10 - 0 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 11:43:51 0.22.47 0.21.06 1.0
2 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 11:49:03 0.27.59 0.22.02 2.0
3 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 11:45:07 0.24.03 0.22.41 3.0
4 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 11:49:02 0.27.58 0.23.36 4.0
5 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 11:51:07 0.30.03 0.23.40 5.0
6 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 11:47:06 0.26.02 0.24.06 6.0
7 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 11:52:18 0.31.14 0.24.36 7.0
8 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 WLBC Terry Ubrihien   87   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4   DNF   13.0

S 02 - 16/12/2017 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Sprint, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 14:04:32 0:14:32 0:13:43 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:05:01 0:15:01 0:13:54 2.0
3 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 WLBC Terry Ubrihien   87 14:03:40 0:13:40 0:15:43 3.0
4 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 14:10:11 0:20:11 0:15:54 4.0
5 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 14:08:54 0:18:54 0:15:57 5.0
6 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 14:07:17 0:17:17 0:16:00 6.0
7 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 14:11:02 0:21:02 0:16:34 7.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 14:11:22 0:21:22 0:16:49 8.0
9 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 14:12:33 0:22:33 0:17:45 9.0
10 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 14:12:56 0:22:56 0:18:03 10.0
11 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 14:14:28 0:24:28 0:19:16 11.0
12 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4 14:16:00 0:26:00 0:19:56 12.0

S 03 - 16/12/2017 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: Sprint, Ave wind: 6 - 8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 14:37:10 0:17:10 0:16:12 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:37:46 0:17:46 0:16:27 2.0
3 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 14:43:53 0:23:53 0:18:48 3.0
4 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 14:41:13 0:21:13 0:19:39 4.0
5 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 14:43:42 0:23:42 0:20:00 5.0
6 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 14:45:27 0:25:27 0:20:02 6.0
7 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 14:46:43 0:26:43 0:21:02 7.0
8 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 14:47:19 0:27:19 0:21:31 8.0
9 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 WLBC Terry Ubrihien   87 14:38:50 0:18:50 0:21:39 9.0
10 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4 14:49:27 0:29:27 0:22:35 10.0
11 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 14:50:20 0:30:20 0:23:53 11.0
12 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127   DNS   13.0

S 04 - 03/02/2018 at 12:47

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 9 - 12 knots

Start: S 04, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 12:58:44 0:11:44 0:11:04 1.0
2 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 13:01:23 0:14:23 0:11:20 2.0
3 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 12:59:23 0:12:23 0:11:28 3.0
4 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 13:02:00 0:15:00 0:11:49 4.0
5 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:02:08 0:15:08 0:11:55 5.0
6 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 12:59:57 0:12:57 0:11:59 6.0
7 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13:02:21 0:15:21 0:12:05 7.0
8 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 12:59:56 0:12:56 0:12:12 8.5
8 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 13:00:11 0:13:11 0:12:12 8.5
10 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 13:02:45 0:15:45 0:12:24 10.0
11 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 13:02:24 0:15:24 0:13:00 11.0
12 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:03:26 0:16:26 0:13:03 12.0

S 05 - 03/02/2018 at 13:10

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 9 - 12 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 13:23:09 0:13:09 0:10:21 1.0
2 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 13:23:17 0:13:17 0:10:28 2.0
3 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 13:21:19 0:11:19 0:10:29 3.5
3 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 13:21:07 0:11:07 0:10:29 3.5
5 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:24:28 0:14:28 0:11:23 5.0
6 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 13:22:25 0:12:25 0:11:30 6.0
7 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 13:25:26 0:15:26 0:12:09 7.0
8 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 13:24:37 0:14:37 0:12:20 8.0
9 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:25:47 0:15:47 0:12:32 9.0
10 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 13:23:22 0:13:22 0:12:37 10.0
11 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 13:23:43 0:13:43 0:12:42 11.0
12 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127   DNF   13.0

S 06 - 03/02/2018 at 13:32

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 10 - 12 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 13:42:09 0:10:09 0:09:35 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 13:43:18 0:11:18 0:10:28 2.0
3 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 13:45:32 0:13:32 0:10:39 3.0
4 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 13:45:48 0:13:48 0:10:52 4.0
5 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 13:43:49 0:11:49 0:10:56 5.0
6 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 13:43:51 0:11:51 0:11:11 6.0
7 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:46:32 0:14:32 0:11:27 7.0
8 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 13:47:13 0:15:13 0:11:59 8.0
9 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:47:12 0:15:12 0:12:04 9.0
10 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13:47:30 0:15:30 0:12:12 10.0
11 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 13:45:27 0:13:27 0:12:27 11.0
12 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 13:47:00 0:15:00 0:12:39 12.0

S 07 - 03/02/2018 at 14:40

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 10 - 12 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 14:51:11 0:11:11 0:10:33 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:51:34 0:11:34 0:10:43 2.0
3 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 14:54:03 0:14:03 0:11:04 3.0
4 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 14:54:06 0:14:06 0:11:06 4.0
5 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 14:52:16 0:12:16 0:11:21 5.0
6 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 14:52:28 0:12:28 0:11:46 6.0
7 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 14:55:15 0:15:15 0:12:00 7.0
8 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 14:55:24 0:15:24 0:12:08 8.0
9 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 14:55:34 0:15:34 0:12:21 9.0
10 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 14:53:40 0:13:40 0:12:39 10.0
11 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 14:55:32 0:15:32 0:13:06 11.0

S 08 - 03/02/2018 at 15:02

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:02
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 15:14:59 0:12:59 0:10:13 1.0
2 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 15:13:04 0:11:04 0:10:26 2.0
3 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 15:13:22 0:11:22 0:10:31 3.0
4 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 15:15:33 0:13:33 0:10:40 4.0
5 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 15:13:44 0:11:44 0:10:52 5.0
6 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 15:13:57 0:11:57 0:11:16 6.0
7 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 15:16:43 0:14:43 0:11:35 7.0
8 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 15:14:35 0:12:35 0:11:39 8.0
9 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 15:17:02 0:15:02 0:11:50 9.0
10 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 15:16:18 0:14:18 0:12:04 10.0
11 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 15:17:34 0:15:34 0:12:21 11.0

S 09 - 03/02/2018 at 15:23

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind: SE 8 -11 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:23
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 106 15:34:48 0:11:48 0:11:08 1.0
2 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 15:34:49 0:11:49 0:11:09 2.0
3 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 15:35:15 0:12:15 0:11:21 3.0
4 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 15:37:43 0:14:43 0:11:35 4.0
5 Sprint Series Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Darren Lydiard   108 15:35:32 0:12:32 0:11:36 5.0
6 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 15:38:13 0:15:13 0:11:59 6.0
7 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 15:38:29 0:15:29 0:12:11 7.0
8 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 15:37:34 0:14:34 0:12:18 8.0
9 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 15:36:21 0:13:21 0:12:22 9.0
10 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 15:38:51 0:15:51 0:12:29 10.0

S 10 - 03/03/2018 at 12:48

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 30 - 60 degrees
Wind Speed: 8 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 12:59:12 0.11.12 0.08.49 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 12:58:13 0.10.13 0.09.28 2.0
3 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:00:40 0.12.40 0.09.58 3.0
4 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13:00:55 0.12.55 0.10.10 4.0
5 Sprint Series Frodo SABRE 1521 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 13:01:00 0.13.00 0.10.14 5.0
6 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 13:01:15 0.13.15 0.10.26 6.0
7 Sprint Series Salty Dog SABRE 996 WLBC Rodger Ubrihien   127 13:01:39 0.13.39 0.10.45 7.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 13:01:50 0.13.50 0.10.54 8.0
9 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:02:40 0.14.40 0.11.38 9.0

S 11 - 03/03/2018 at 13:11

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 30 - 60 degrees
Wind Speed: 10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 13:21:23 0.10.23 0.09.37 1.0
2 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 13:23:18 0.12.18 0.09.41 2.0
3 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 13:21:31 0.10.31 0.09.44 3.5
3 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:23:22 0.12.22 0.09.44 3.5
5 Sprint Series Salty Dog SABRE 996 WLBC Rodger Ubrihien   127 13:24:04 0.13.04 0.10.17 5.0
6 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 13:24:32 0.13.32 0.10.39 6.0
7 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13:24:33 0.13.33 0.10.40 7.0
8 Sprint Series Frodo SABRE 1521 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 13:24:34 0.13.34 0.10.41 8.0
9 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 13:24:35 0.13.35 0.10.42 9.0
10 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:24:37 0.13.37 0.10.48 10.0

S 12 - 03/03/2018 at 13:33

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 60 degrees
Wind Speed: 14 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:33
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 13:41:15 0:08:15 0:07:38 1.0
2 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 13:43:47 0:10:47 0:08:29 2.0
3 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 13:45:07 0:12:07 0:09:32 3.0
4 Sprint Series Frodo SABRE 1521 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127 13:45:17 0:12:17 0:09:40 4.0
5 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 13:45:48 0:12:48 0:10:05 5.0
6 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13:46:13 0:13:13 0:10:24 6.0
7 Sprint Series Salty Dog SABRE 996 WLBC Rodger Ubrihien   127 13:46:30 0:13:30 0:10:38 7.0
8 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 13:44:49 0:11:49 0:10:56 8.0
9 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 13:48:04 0:15:04 0:11:52 9.0
10 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 13:51:05 0:18:05 0:14:21 10.0

S 13 - 03/03/2018 at 13:59

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 30 - 50 degrees
Wind Speed: 12 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:59
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 14:10:09 0:11:09 0:08:47 1.0
2 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 14:11:05 0:12:05 0:09:31 2.0
3 Sprint Series Salty Dog SABRE 996 WLBC Rodger Ubrihien   127 14:11:21 0:12:21 0:09:43 3.0
4 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 14:09:35 0:10:35 0:09:48 4.0
5 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:09:39 0:10:39 0:09:52 5.0
6 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 14:11:43 0:12:43 0:10:01 6.0
7 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 14:12:04 0:13:04 0:10:17 7.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 14:13:11 0:14:11 0:11:10 8.0
9 Sprint Series Dear One Caribou 17 Red WLBC Brian Wright   126 14:13:08 0:14:08 0:11:13 9.0
10 Sprint Series Frodo SABRE 1521 WLBC Brent Occleshaw   127   DNF   11.0

S 14 - 03/03/2018 at 15:27

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 30 - 60 degrees
Wind Speed: 12 - 14 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:27
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 15:35:29 0:08:29 0:07:51 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 15:36:17 0:09:17 0:08:36 2.0
3 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 15:38:36 0:11:36 0:09:08 3.0
4 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 15:41:16 0:14:16 0:11:14 4.0

S 15 - 03/03/2018 at 15:49

OOD: Neil Fisher & Rob Morton
Wind Directon: swinging 30 - 60 degrees
Wind Speed: 14 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:49
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 15:58:44 0:09:44 0:09:01 1.0
2 Sprint Series Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 15:58:51 0:09:51 0:09:07 2.0
3 Sprint Series Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 16:01:13 0:12:13 0:09:37 3.0
4 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 16:01:22 0:12:22 0:09:44 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.2
www.sailwave.com