event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 13 - Monohull Fleet - 10/02/2018 at 13:02

OOD: Mike Stove & Josh Dorrough
Wind: NE 12 - 16 knots measured, most thought 16 - 18 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:37:38 0:35:38 0:33:37 1.0
2 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 13:37:44 0:35:44 0:33:43 2.0
2 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough   OOD   2.0
5 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:47:05 0:45:05 0:35:30 3.0
6 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:47:45 0:45:45 0:36:01 4.0
7 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Darren lydiard Jarrah Dorrough 13:41:57 0:39:57 0:36:59 5.0
8 Tor Laser_Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:46:31 0:44:31 0:37:34 6.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   13:53:01 0:51:01 0:40:29 7.0
10 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:53:26 0:51:26 0:40:30 8.0
11 Bunyip IMPULSE 118.5 283 Ian Curtis     DNF   9.0
11 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   9.0
11 Mystique SABRE 127 1076 Ava Petersen     DNF   9.0
11 Tropicana Tropic 5.2 140.3 Palm Tree Jeff Hope     DNF   9.0
11 Crewless Devoti D One 99 123 Geoff Boulton     DNF   9.0

PS 13 - Multihull Fleet - 10/02/2018 at 13:02

OOD: Mike Stove & Josh Dorrough
Wind: NE 12 - 16 knots measured, most thought 16 - 18 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   13:36:55 0:34:55 0:40:08 1.0
2 Tokoriro Weta 1 up 91 711 Dennis Stanton     DNF   2.0

PS 13 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 10/02/2018 at 13:02

OOD: Mike Stove & Josh Dorrough
Wind: NE 12 - 16 knots measured, most thought 16 - 18 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.804 1539 Neil Fisher   13:47:05 0:45:05 0:36:15 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 0.814 2067 Terry Kirby   13:47:45 0:45:45 0:37:14 2.0
2 Sabre SABRE - PH 0.773 152 Mike Stove     OOD   2.0
4 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 0.776 525 Bob Harris   13:53:26 0:51:26 0:39:55 3.0
5 Argus SABRE - PH 0.768 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   4.0
5 Mystique SABRE - PH 0.745 1076 Ava Petersen     DNF   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com