event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 08 - Monohull Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 14:59

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 12 - 16 knots - gusting to 20 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.59.03
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:46:27 0.47.24 0.44.43 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:56:12 0.57.09 0.45.00 2.0
2 This Way Up MIRACLE 130 3150 Alan Hollbrook Laine West   OOD   2.0
2 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough   OOD   2.0
5 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:56:37 0.57.34 0.45.20 3.0
6 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 15:50:21 0.51.18 0.47.30 4.0
7 Mystique SABRE 127 1076 Ava Petersen   16:04:14 1.05.11 0.51.20 5.0
8 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough   DNF   6.0

PS 08 - Multihull Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 14:59

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 12 - 16 knots - gusting to 20 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.59.03
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   15:46:58 0.47.55 0.55.05 1.0
2 Spanish Fly II Stingray WLBC 83 442 Darren Lydiard   15:46:29 0.47.26 0.57.09 2.0

PS 08 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 14:59

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 12 - 16 knots - gusting to 20 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:59.03
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.813 1539 Neil Fisher   15:56:37 0.57.34 0.46.48 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 0.824 2067 Terry Kirby   15:56:12 0.57.09 0.47.05 2.0
3 Mystique SABRE - PH 0.756 1076 Ava Petersen   16:04:14 1.05.11 0.49.17 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com