event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 07 - Monohull Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 12:50

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 7 - 10 knots gusting to 16 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:37:12 0:47:12 0:44:32 1.0
2 This Way Up MIRACLE 130 3150 Alan Hollbrook Laine West   OOD   2.0
2 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough   OOD   2.0
2 Superfly MANLY GRADUATE 106 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 13:37:53 0:47:53 0:45:10 2.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:54:54 1:04:54 0:51:06 3.0
6 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:56:29 1:06:29 0:52:21 4.0
7 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:59:35 1:09:35 0:54:47 5.0
8 Yikes NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 13:49:26 0:59:26 0:55:02 6.0
9 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:59:59 1:09:59 0:55:06 7.0
10 Mystique SABRE 127 1076 Ava Petersen   14:04:37 1:14:37 0:58:45 8.0
11 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   14:04:49 1:14:49 0:58:55 9.0
12 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   10.0
12 Splice SABRE 127 1265 Dave Taylor     DNF   10.0

PS 07 - Multihull Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 12:50

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 7 - 10 knots gusting to 16 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   13:35:56 0:45:56 0:52:48 1.0
2 Spanish Fly II Stingray WLBC 83 442 Darren Lydiard   13:37:16 0:47:16 0:56:57 2.0

PS 07 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 18/11/2017 at 12:50

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook
Wind Direction: NNE swinging
Wind Strength: 7 - 10 knots gusting to 16 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 0.817 2067 Terry Kirby   13:54:54 1:04:54 0:53:01 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.810 1539 Neil Fisher   13:56:29 1:06:29 0:53:51 2.0
3 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 0.774 525 Bob Harris   13:59:59 1:09:59 0:54:10 3.0
4 Salty Dog SABRE - PH 0.781 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:59:35 1:09:35 0:54:21 4.0
5 Mystique SABRE - PH 0.760 1076 Ava Petersen   14:04:37 1:14:37 0:56:43 5.0
6 Sabre SABRE - PH 0.775 152 Mike Stove   14:04:49 1:14:49 0:57:59 6.0
7 Argus SABRE - PH 0.768 778 Wendy Miller     DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com