event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 06 - Monohull Fleet - 04/11/2017 at 14:46

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind Direction: 80 - 90 deg; Course: ESE; Wind Strength: 8 - 12 knots

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:32:12 0:46:12 0:36:23 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:33:27 0:47:27 0:37:22 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Tropicana Tropic 5.2 140.3 Palm Tree Jeff Hope     OOD   2.0
5 Forty Two RS100_8.4 106 273 Rob Morton   15:27:22 0:41:22 0:39:02 3.0
6 Gillyweed SABRE 127 938 Sian Morton   15:37:03 0:51:03 0:40:12 4.0
7 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   15:40:15 0:54:15 0:42:43 5.0
8 Bunyip IMPULSE 118.5 283 Ian Curtis   15:37:46 0:51:46 0:43:41 6.0
9 Boat 2 CANOE INT Nethercott pre 2008 93.5 9 Darren Lydiard   15:27:01 0:41:01 0:43:52 7.0
10 Mystique SABRE 127 1076 Ava Petersen   15:42:05 0:56:05 0:44:10 8.0
11 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   15:42:27 0:56:27 0:44:48 9.0

PS 06 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 04/11/2017 at 14:46

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind Direction: 80 - 90 deg; Course: ESE; Wind Strength: 8 - 12 knots

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:23:54 0:37:54 0:24:43 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Danu Oliver   15:27:55 0:41:55 0:27:21 2.0

PS 06 - Multihull Fleet - 04/11/2017 at 14:46

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind Direction: 80 - 90 deg; Course: ESE; Wind Strength: 8 - 12 knots

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   15:36:34 0:50:34 0:58:07 1.0

PS 06 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 04/11/2017 at 14:46

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope
Wind Direction: 80 - 90 deg; Course: ESE; Wind Strength: 8 - 12 knots

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 0.807 2067 Terry Kirby   15:32:12 0:46:12 0:37:17 1.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 0.774 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Windsong SABRE - PH 0.806 1539 Neil Fisher   15:33:27 0:47:27 0:38:15 2.0
4 Gillyweed SABRE - PH 0.789 938 Sian Morton   15:37:03 0:51:03 0:40:17 3.0
5 Argus SABRE - PH 0.779 778 Wendy Miller   15:40:15 0:54:15 0:42:16 4.0
6 Mystique SABRE - PH 0.767 1076 Ava Petersen   15:42:05 0:56:05 0:43:01 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com