event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 01 - Monohull Fleet - 07/10/2017 at 12:47

OOD: Tony Hastings & Mark Jarvis

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47, Course: ESE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 - 9 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Forty Two RS100_8.4 106 273 Rob Morton   13:37:47 0:50:47 0:47:55 1.0
2 Slippery Banana LEADER CAT 117 162 Mark Jarvis     OOD   2.0
2 Tor Laser_Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:45:04 0:58:04 0:49:00 2.0
4 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   13:49:58 1:02:58 0:49:58 3.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:50:37 1:03:37 0:50:06 4.0
6 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:52:37 1:05:37 0:51:40 5.0
7 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 13:43:00 0:56:00 0:51:51 6.0
8 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:56:30 1:09:30 0:54:43 7.0

PS 01 - Multihull Fleet - 07/10/2017 at 12:47

OOD: Tony Hastings & Mark Jarvis

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47, Course: ESE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 - 9 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spanish Fly II Stingray WLBC 83 442 Darren Lydiard   13:53:27 1:06:27 1:20:04 1.0
2 Nacra Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 87 591 Terry Ubrihien   13:58:26 1:11:26 1:22:06 2.0
2 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings     OOD   2.0

PS 01 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 07/10/2017 at 12:47

OOD: Tony Hastings & Mark Jarvis

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47, Course: ESE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 - 9 knots
Rank Boat Class NHC1 SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:50:37 1:03:37 0:50:06 1.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE - PH 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:52:37 1:05:37 0:51:40 2.0
3 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 127 525 Bob Harris   13:56:30 1:09:30 0:54:43 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com