event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 12 - Handicap Series Fleet - 09/12/2017 at 14:53

OOD: Josh Dorrough & Mike Stove
E breeze, lovely day
6 - 10 knots, E course, the return ending at the start line as a gate

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.53
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SABRE 525 6 Bob Harris   0:48:59 0:54:59 1.0
2 SABRE 152 8 Mike Stove   OOD   2.0
2 NS14 1923 19 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough OOD   2.0
2 Tropic 5.2 Palm Tree 1 Jeff Hope   0:55:32 0:56:32 2.0
5 SABRE 1539 10 Neil Fisher   0:48:16 0:58:16 3.0
6 SABRE 938 10 Sian Morton   0:48:30 0:58:30 4.0
7 SABRE 778 6 Wendy Miller   0:52:36 0:58:36 5.0
8 Laser Radial 191640 17 Gote Vikstrom   0:42:25 0:59:25 6.0
9 NS14 1923 18 Darren Lydiard Jarrah Dorrough 0:41:27 0:59:27 7.0
10 RS 100 273 22 Rob Morton   0:41:17 1:03:17 8.0
11 Weta 2 up 711 22 Dennis Stanton Suellen O'Brien 0:41:21 1:03:21 9.0
12 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 22 Terry Ubrihien   0:42:40 1:04:40 10.0
13 MG 14 1705 25 Tony Hastings Luca Darrough 0:44:21 1:09:21 11.0

HCP 12 - Handicap SW Fleet - 09/12/2017 at 14:53

OOD: Josh Dorrough & Mike Stove
E breeze, lovely day
6 - 10 knots, E course, the return ending at the start line as a gate

Start: Handicap SW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.53
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial - PH 191640 0.869 Gote Vikstrom   0:42:25 0:36:52 1.0
2 NS14 - PH 1923 0.982 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough OOD   2.0
2 SABRE - PH 152 0.762 Mike Stove   OOD   2.0
2 SABRE - PH 525 0.753 Bob Harris   0:48:59 0:36:53 2.0
5 SABRE - PH 1539 0.785 Neil Fisher   0:48:16 0:37:53 3.0
6 SABRE - PH 938 0.787 Sian Morton   0:48:30 0:38:10 4.0
7 NS14 - PH 1681 0.928 Darren Lydiard Cassia Dorrough 0:41:27 0:38:28 5.0
8 Tropic 5.2 - PH Palm Tree 0.700 Jeff Hope   0:55:32 0:38:52 6.0
9 SABRE - PH 778 0.754 Wendy Miller   0:52:36 0:39:40 7.0
10 RS100_8.4 - PH 273 0.985 Rob Morton   0:41:17 0:40:40 8.0
11 MG14 - PH 1705 0.976 Tony Hastings   0:44:21 0:43:17 9.0
12 Weta 2 up - PH 711 1.099 Dennis Stanton Suellen O'Brien 0:41:21 0:45:27 10.0
13 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop - PH 591 1.114 Terry Ubrihien   0:42:40 0:47:32 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com