event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 08 - Handicap Series Fleet - 11/11/2017 at 14:45

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller
Wind Direction: NE
Wind Speed: 7 knots

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS14 1923 19 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0:44:06 1:03:06 1.0
2 SABRE 938 9 Sian Morton   0:55:12 1:04:12 2.0
2 SABRE 778 6 Wendy Miller   OOD   2.0
4 NS14 1029 15 Ian Wood   0:49:37 1:04:37 3.0
5 International Canoe nethercot 9 18 Darren Lydiard   0:46:59 1:04:59 4.0
6 SABRE 525 6 Bob Harris   0:59:27 1:05:27 5.0
7 SABRE 1076 2 Ava Peterson   1:03:53 1:05:53 6.0
8 RS 100 273 22 Rob Morton   0:44:52 1:06:52 7.0
9 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 23 Terry Ubrihien   0:43:57 1:06:57 8.0
10 Caribou Red Sails 9 Brian Wright   0:58:12 1:07:12 9.0
11 Laser Radial 191640 17 Gote Vikstrom   0:52:15 1:09:15 10.0
12 SABRE 996 11 Rodger Ubrihien   0:58:30 1:09:30 11.0
13 SABRE 1539 12 Neil Fisher   0:58:05 1:10:05 12.0
14 MG 14 1705 25 Tony Hastings Luca Darrough 0.45.08 1.10.08 13.0

HCP 08 - Handicap SW Fleet - 11/11/2017 at 14:45

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller
Wind Direction: NE
Wind Speed: 7 knots

Start: Handicap SW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS14 - PH 1923 0.977 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0:44:06 0:43:05 1.0
2 SABRE - PH 938 0.786 Sian Morton   0:55:12 0:43:23 2.0
2 SABRE - PH 778 0.759 Wendy Miller   OOD   2.0
4 RS100_8.4 - PH 273 0.981 Rob Morton   0:44:52 0:44:01 3.0
5 NS14 - PH 1029 0.891 Ian Wood   0:49:37 0:44:13 4.0
6 MG14 - PH 1705 0.989 Tony Hastings   0.45.08 0.44.38 5.0
7 SABRE - PH 525 0.756 Bob Harris   0:59:27 0:44:57 6.0
8 Laser Radial - PH 191640 0.866 Gote Vikstrom   0:52:15 0:45:15 7.0
9 SABRE - PH 996 0.784 Rodger Ubrihien   0:58:30 0:45:52 8.0
10 SABRE - PH 1539 0.792 Neil Fisher   0:58:05 0:46:00 9.0
11 Caribou - PH Red Sails 0.807 Brian Wright   0:58:12 0:46:58 10.0
12 International Canoe nethercot - PH 9 1.026 Darren Lydiard   0:46:59 0:48:12 11.0
13 SABRE - PH 1076 0.762 Ava Peterson   1:03:53 0:48:41 12.0
14 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop - PH 591 1.140 Terry Ubrihien   0:43:57 0:50:06 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com