event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 07 - Handicap Series Fleet - 11/11/2017 at 12:40

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller
Wind Direction: NE
Wind Speed: 10 knots

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS14 1923 18 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0:41:38 0:59:38 1.0
2 SABRE 778 6 Wendy Miller   OOD   2.0
2 NS14 1029 14 Ian Wood   0:45:40 0:59:40 2.0
4 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 21 Terry Ubrihien   0:38:53 0:59:53 3.0
5 SABRE 1076 2 Ava Peterson   0:58:20 1:00:20 4.0
6 SABRE 938 9 Sian Morton   0:51:42 1:00:42 5.0
7 International Canoe nethercot 9 18 Darren Lydiard   0:43:35 1:01:35 6.0
8 MG 14 1705 22 Tony Hastings Luca Darrough 0:40:50 1:02:50 7.0
9 Caribou Red Sails 9 Brian Wright   0:54:14 1:03:14 8.0
10 RS 100 273 22 Rob Morton   0:41:37 1:03:37 9.0
11 Laser Radial 191640 17 Gote Vikstrom   0:47:15 1:04:15 10.0
12 SABRE 1539 13 Neil Fisher   0:52:11 1:05:11 11.0
13 SABRE 996 12 Rodger Ubrihien   0:53:39 1:05:39 12.0
14 Pacer (no spinnaker) TBYC 2 2 Terry Kirby   1:05:05 1:07:05 13.0
15 SABRE 525 8 Bob Harris   1:00:38 1:08:38 14.0
16 Impulse 283 13 Ian Curtis   0:56:45 1:09:45 15.0

HCP 07 - Handicap SW Fleet - 11/11/2017 at 12:40

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller
Wind Direction: NE
Wind Speed: 10 knots

Start: Handicap SW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MG14 - PH 1705 0.978 Tony Hastings   0:40:50 0:39:56 1.0
2 SABRE - PH 938 0.779 Sian Morton   0:51:42 0:40:16 2.0
2 SABRE - PH 778 0.759 Wendy Miller   OOD   2.0
4 NS14 - PH 1923 0.969 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0:41:38 0:40:21 3.0
5 NS14 - PH 1029 0.884 Ian Wood   0:45:40 0:40:22 4.0
6 RS100_8.4 - PH 273 0.975 Rob Morton   0:41:37 0:40:35 5.0
7 Laser Radial - PH 191640 0.861 Gote Vikstrom   0:47:15 0:40:41 6.0
8 SABRE - PH 1539 0.791 Neil Fisher   0:52:11 0:41:17 7.0
9 SABRE - PH 996 0.788 Rodger Ubrihien   0:53:39 0:42:17 8.0
10 Caribou - PH Red Sails 0.817 Brian Wright   0:54:14 0:44:19 9.0
11 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop - PH 591 1.157 Terry Ubrihien   0:38:53 0:44:59 10.0
12 SABRE - PH 1076 0.773 Ava Peterson   0:58:20 0:45:06 11.0
13 International Canoe nethercot - PH 9 1.042 Darren Lydiard   0:43:35 0:45:25 12.0
14 Impulse - PH 283 0.814 Ian Curtis   0:56:45 0:46:12 13.0
15 SABRE - PH 525 0.764 Bob Harris   1:00:38 0:46:19 14.0
16 Pacer (no spinnaker) - PH TBYC 2 0.744 Terry Kirby   1:05:05 0:48:25 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com