event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 06 - Handicap Series Fleet - 28/10/2017

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien, Ava Petersen
Wind Direction: variable, SE - ENE
Wind Speed: 4-5 knots
Course: SE, starboard, 2 laps only

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SABRE 938 8 Sian Morton   0.41.10 0.49.10 1.0
2 SABRE 996 11 Rodger Ubrihien   OOD   2.0
2 Caribou Red Sails 9 Brian Wright   0.40.34 0.49.34 2.0
2 SABRE 1076 1 Ava Peterson   OOD   2.0
5 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 21 Terry Ubrihien   0:29:11 0:50:11 3.0
6 SABRE 525 8 Bob Harris   0.43.00 0.51.00 4.0
7 SABRE 778 6 Wendy Miller   0.45.07 0.51.07 5.0
8 SABRE 152 8 Mike Stove   0.43.11 0.51.11 6.0
9 Stingray 442 24 Darrin Lydierd   0.27.55 0.51.55 7.0
10 NS14 1029 14 Ian Wood Jai 0.38.15 0.52.15 8.0
11 NS14 1923 18 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0.34.21 0.52.21 9.0
12 Devoti D One 123 18 Geoff Boulton   0.34.41 0.52.41 10.0
13 NS14 1705 22 Tony Hastings   0.31.59 0.53.59 11.0
14 RS 100 273 22 Rob Morton   0.32.20 0.54.20 12.0
15 Laser Radial 191640 17 Gote Vikstrom   0.38.09 0.55.09 13.0
16 Impulse 283 13 Ian Curtis   0.42.42 0.55.42 14.0
17 SABRE 1539 13 Neil Fisher   0:42:54 0:55:54 15.0
18 Leader Cat Rig 162 20 Mark Jarvis   0.40.53 1.00.53 16.0

HCP 06 - Handicap SW Fleet - 28/10/2017

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien, Ava Petersen
Wind Direction: variable, SE - ENE
Wind Speed: 4-5 knots
Course: SE, starboard, 2 laps only

Start: Handicap SW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stingray - PH 442 108.659 Darrin Lydierd   0.27.55 0.25.42 1.0
2 NS14 - PH 1705 120.438 Tony Hastings   0.31.59 0.26.33 2.0
2 SABRE - PH 996 120.920 Rodger Ubrihien   OOD   2.0
2 SABRE 1076 117.344 Ava Peterson   OOD   2.0
5 RS100_8.4 273 118.111 Rob Morton   0.32.20 0.27.23 3.0
6 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 106.078 Terry Ubrihien   0:29:11 0:27:31 4.0
7 NS14 - PH 1923 116.106 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 0.34.21 0.29.35 5.0
8 Devoti D One - PH 123 108.670 Geoff Boulton   0.34.41 0.31.55 6.0
9 Laser Radial - PH 191640 119.117 Gote Vikstrom   0.38.09 0.32.02 7.0
10 NS14 - PH 1029 113.910 Ian Wood   0.38.15 0.33.35 8.0
11 SABRE - PH 938 119.248 Sian Morton   0.41.10 0.34.31 9.0
12 Caribou - PH Red Sails 116.543 Brian Wright   0.40.34 0.34.48 10.0
13 Leader Cat Rig - PH 162 117.000 Mark Jarvis   0.40.53 0.34.57 11.0
14 SABRE - PH 152 121.357 Mike Stove   0.43.11 0.35.35 12.0
15 SABRE - PH 1539 117.156 Neil Fisher   0:42:54 0:36:37 13.0
16 SABRE - PH 525 113.357 Bob Harris   0.43.00 0.37.56 14.0
17 Impulse - PH 283 110.998 Ian Curtis   0.42.42 0.38.28 15.0
18 SABRE - PH 778 112.368 Wendy Miller   0.45.07 0.40.09 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com