event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 05 - Handicap Series Fleet - 28/10/2017 at 12:35

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien, Ava Petersen
Wind Direction: variable, E
Wind Speed: 1-3 knots
Course: East, port, 2 laps only

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS14 1705 22 Tony Hastings   0.55.57 1.17.57 1.0
2 RS 100 273 22 Rob Morton   0.57.28 1.19.28 2.0
2 SABRE 996 11 Rodger Ubrihien   OOD   2.0
2 SABRE 1076 1 Ava Peterson   OOD   2.0
5 Stingray 442 24 Darrin Lydierd   0.55.56 1.19.56 3.0
6 NS14 1923 18 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 1.02.04 1.20.04 4.0
7 Devoti D One 123 18 Geoff Boulton   1.04.00 1.22.00 5.0
8 Caribou Red Sails 9 Brian Wright   1.14.23 1.23.23 6.0
9 Laser Radial 191640 17 Gote Vikstrom   1.19.57 1.36.57 7.0
10 NS14 1029 14 Ian Wood Jai 1.24.40 1.38.40 8.0
11 SABRE 1539 13 Neil Fisher   1.27.35 1.40.35 9.0
12 SABRE 938 8 Sian Morton   1.35.50 1.43.50 10.0
13 SABRE 525 8 Bob Harris   1.36.29 1.44.29 11.0
14 Pacer (no spinnaker) TBYC 2 6 Terry Kirby   1.44.20 1.50.20 12.0
15 SABRE 152 8 Mike Stove   1.43.12 1.51.12 13.0
16 SABRE 778 6 Wendy Miller   1.46.15 1.52.15 14.0
17 Impulse 283 13 Ian Curtis   1.44.55 1.57.55 15.0
18 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 21 Terry Ubrihien   DNF   16.0

HCP 05 - Handicap SW Fleet - 28/10/2017 at 12:35

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien, Ava Petersen
Wind Direction: variable, E
Wind Speed: 1-3 knots
Course: East, port, 2 laps only

Start: Handicap SW, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS14 - PH 1705 107.597 Tony Hastings   0.55.57 0.52.00 1.0
2 RS100_8.4 273 106.000 Rob Morton   0.57.28 0.54.13 2.0
2 SABRE - PH 996 120.920 Rodger Ubrihien   OOD   2.0
2 SABRE 1076 117.344 Ava Peterson   OOD   2.0
5 Stingray - PH 442 102.092 Darrin Lydierd   0.55.56 0.54.47 3.0
6 NS14 - PH 1923 108.000 Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 1.02.04 0.57.28 4.0
7 Caribou - PH Red Sails 118.832 Brian Wright   1.14.23 1.02.36 5.0
8 Devoti D One - PH 123 99.000 Geoff Boulton   1.04.00 1.04.39 6.0
9 Laser Radial - PH 191640 123.582 Gote Vikstrom   1.19.57 1.04.42 7.0
10 SABRE - PH 1539 122.938 Neil Fisher   1.27.35 1.11.15 8.0
11 NS14 - PH 1029 118.415 Ian Wood   1.24.40 1.11.30 9.0
12 SABRE - PH 938 127.000 Sian Morton   1.35.50 1.15.28 10.0
13 Pacer (no spinnaker) - PH TBYC 2 130.400 Terry Kirby   1.44.20 1.20.01 11.0
14 SABRE - PH 525 120.026 Bob Harris   1.36.29 1.20.23 12.0
15 SABRE - PH 152 127.000 Mike Stove   1.43.12 1.21.16 13.0
16 SABRE - PH 778 120.335 Wendy Miller   1.46.15 1.28.18 14.0
17 Impulse - PH 283 118.500 Ian Curtis   1.44.55 1.28.32 15.0
18 Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 106.078 Terry Ubrihien   DNF   16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com