Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY S 01
16/12/2017 12:27
S 02
16/12/2017 13:50
S 03
16/12/2017 14:20
Total Nett
1st Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 13.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
7th Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 5.0 10.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
8th Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 wla Terry Ubrihien   87 13.0 DNF 3.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
9th Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 7.0 9.0 11.0 27.0 27.0
10th Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 13.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
11th Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4 13.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
12th Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 13.0 DNF 11.0 13.0 DNS 37.0 37.0

S 01 - 16/12/2017 at 12:27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.21.04, Course: Sprint, Wind dir: E - W - E, Ave wind: 10 - 0 - 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 11:43:51 0.22.47 0.21.06 1.0
2 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 11:49:03 0.27.59 0.22.02 2.0
3 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 11:45:07 0.24.03 0.22.41 3.0
4 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 11:49:02 0.27.58 0.23.36 4.0
5 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 11:51:07 0.30.03 0.23.40 5.0
6 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 11:47:06 0.26.02 0.24.06 6.0
7 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 11:52:18 0.31.14 0.24.36 7.0
8 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 wla Terry Ubrihien   87   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4   DNF   13.0
8 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127   DNF   13.0

S 02 - 16/12/2017 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Course: Sprint, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 14:04:32 0:14:32 0:13:43 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:05:01 0:15:01 0:13:54 2.0
3 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 wla Terry Ubrihien   87 14:03:40 0:13:40 0:15:43 3.0
4 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 14:10:11 0:20:11 0:15:54 4.0
5 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 14:08:54 0:18:54 0:15:57 5.0
6 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 14:07:17 0:17:17 0:16:00 6.0
7 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 14:11:02 0:21:02 0:16:34 7.0
8 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 14:11:22 0:21:22 0:16:49 8.0
9 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 14:12:33 0:22:33 0:17:45 9.0
10 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 14:12:56 0:22:56 0:18:03 10.0
11 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127 14:14:28 0:24:28 0:19:16 11.0
12 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4 14:16:00 0:26:00 0:19:56 12.0

S 03 - 16/12/2017 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: Sprint, Ave wind: 6 - 8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprint Series Forty Two RS100_8.4 273 WLBC Rob Morton   106 14:37:10 0:17:10 0:16:12 1.0
2 Sprint Series Yikes NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Jarrah Dorrough 108 14:37:46 0:17:46 0:16:27 2.0
3 Sprint Series Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 14:43:53 0:23:53 0:18:48 3.0
4 Sprint Series Kahoots NS14 705 WLBC Ian Wood Cassia Dorrough 108 14:41:13 0:21:13 0:19:39 4.0
5 Sprint Series Bunyip IMPULSE 283 WLBC Ian Curtis   118.5 14:43:42 0:23:42 0:20:00 5.0
6 Sprint Series IGL SABRE 152 WLBC Mike Stove   127 14:45:27 0:25:27 0:20:02 6.0
7 Sprint Series Argus SABRE 778 WLBC Wendy Miller   127 14:46:43 0:26:43 0:21:02 7.0
8 Sprint Series Stormy Petrel SABRE 525 WLBC Bob Harris   127 14:47:19 0:27:19 0:21:31 8.0
9 Sprint Series No name Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop 591 wla Terry Ubrihien   87 14:38:50 0:18:50 0:21:39 9.0
10 Sprint Series TBYC Pacer2upNoSpin TBYC 2 WLBC Lily Leckie-Fisher Judith Brown 130.4 14:49:27 0:29:27 0:22:35 10.0
11 Sprint Series Splice SABRE 672 WLBC Luca Dorrough   127 14:50:20 0:30:20 0:23:53 11.0
12 Sprint Series Mystique SABRE 1076 WLBC Ava Petersen   127   DNS   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com