event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Regatta

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Regatta

1 - Monohulls < 113 Fleet - 11/03/2017

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Rob Morton, Brian Chadwick
Wind: ENE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:27
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls < 113 Peak NS14 1912 CYC Michael Hitchens Kiara Worrall 108 12:27 0:51:24 0:47:36 1.0
2 Monohulls < 113 Superfly NS14 1705 WLBC Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 108 12:27 0:52:00 0:48:09 2.0
3 Monohulls < 113 The Chilli Factor SHARPIE 854 YMCA Grant Warner Wendy Emerson, Joh Macdonald 95 12:27 0:47:42 0:50:13 3.0
4 Monohulls < 113 Ikotato NS14 1923 WLBC Josh Dorrough Cassia Dorrough 108 12:27 0:54:27 0:50:25 4.0
5 Monohulls < 113 Aussie Graffiti NS14 1681 WLBC Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 108 12:27 0:54:37 0:50:34 5.0
6 Monohulls < 113 Hyper Blaster Devoti D One 666 GSC Peter Ineson   99 12:27 0:50:12 0:50:42 6.0
7 Monohulls < 113 Gin & Freckles TASAR 903 TBYC James Oliver Julie Baker 108 12:27 0:57:00 0:52:47 7.0
8 Monohulls < 113 Crewless Devoti D One 123 WLBC Geoff Boulton   99 12:27 0:52:50 0:53:22 8.0
9 Monohulls < 113 Roma MG 14 370 YMCA Mary Tulip Leon Papastamitias 106 12:27 0:58:32 0:55:13 9.0
10 Monohulls < 113 Tea Bag International Canoe nethercot 9 WLBC Darren Lydiard   96 12:27 0:59:32 1:02:01 10.0

1 - Monohulls >= 113 Fleet - 11/03/2017

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Rob Morton, Brian Chadwick
Wind: ENE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls >= 113 Let the Wind SABRE 2067 WLBC Terry Kirby   127 12:17 0:49:06 0:38:40 1.0
2 Monohulls >= 113 Gusto Laser_Radial 163897 LJSC Martin Van Weel   118.5 12:17 0:45:50 0:38:41 2.0
3 Monohulls >= 113 Mostly Harmless Laser_Radial 191630 LJSC Steve Osbourne   118.5 12:17 0:45:59 0:38:48 3.0
4 Monohulls >= 113 Quickdraw Laser_Radial 52873 LJSC Kerry McGaw   118.5 12:17 0:46:08 0:38:56 4.0
5 Monohulls >= 113 Windsong SABRE 1539 WLBC Neil Fisher   127 12:17 0:50:52 0:40:03 5.0
6 Monohulls >= 113 Gillyweed SABRE 938 WLBC Sian Morton   127 12:17 0:51:24 0:40:28 6.0
7 Monohulls >= 113 Chimera SABRE 1582 TBYC Kate Beaven   127 12:17 0:57:47 0:45:30 7.0

1 - Monohulls >= 140 Fleet - 11/03/2017

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Rob Morton, Brian Chadwick
Wind: ENE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Monohulls >= 140 Mr Majestic Open Bic 8101 TBYC Reif Oliver   153.3 12:17 0:37:41 0:24:35 1.0
2 Monohulls >= 140 Iceberg Open Bic 6522 TBYC Denu Oliver   153.3 12:17 0:40:39 0:26:31 2.0

1 - Multihulls Fleet - 11/03/2017

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Rob Morton, Brian Chadwick
Wind: ENE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihulls Hah Hobie 17 111 LJSC Tim Symons   80.5 12:22 0:49:25 1:01:23 1.0
2 Multihulls Spanish Fly Stingray WLBC 442 WLBC Darren Lydiard   83   DNC   3.0

1 - Trailable Yachts Fleet - 11/03/2017

PRO: Phil Yeomans
Start Boat Crew: Rob Morton, Brian Chadwick
Wind: ENE 8 - 10 knots

Start: Division 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trailable Yachts Mercury Dennis 500 CBH 100 WLBC Ian Curtis   0.56 12:22 1:00:20 0:33:47 1.0
2 Trailable Yachts Margaret D Couta Boat CBH C137N TBYC Roger Mathews Helga, Vanessa Causer 0.64 12:22 0:53:20 0:34:08 2.0
3 Trailable Yachts Just Add Water Austral 20 CBH 62 WLBC Alan Holbrook Ava Petersen 0.65 12:22 0:58:35 0:38:05 3.0
4 Trailable Yachts Dear One Caribou 17 CBH Red WLBC Brian Wright   0.637 12:22 1:00:25 0:38:29 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com