event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 19 - Monohull Fleet - 08/04/2017 at 13:30

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Milller

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: NNE, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 14:04:30 0:34:30 0:32:33 1.0
2 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 14:08:25 0:38:25 0:35:34 2.0
4 Big Daddy Potato NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Annabel Dorrough 14:09:49 0:39:49 0:36:52 3.0
5 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   14:21:25 0:51:25 0:40:48 4.0
6 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   14:22:45 0:52:45 0:41:32 5.0

PS 19 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 08/04/2017 at 13:30

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Milller

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: NNE, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

PS 19 - Multihull Fleet - 08/04/2017 at 13:30

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Milller

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: NNE, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tokoriro Weta 2 up 94 711 Dennis Stanton Suellen O'Brien 14:09:31 0:39:31 0:42:02 1.0
2   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   14:10:28 0:40:28 0:43:03 2.0
3   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   14:11:46 0:41:46 0:46:09 3.0

PS 19 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 08/04/2017 at 13:30

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Milller

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: NNE, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre SABRE-PH 127 152 Mike Stove   14:22:45 0:52:45 0:41:32 1.0
2 Argus SABRE-PH 130.4 778 Wendy Miller     OOD   2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com