event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 14 - Monohull Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 15:10

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-7 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:55:49 0:45:49 0:43:13 1.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 15:58:57 0:48:57 0:45:19 2.0
4 Crewless Devoti D One 100 123 Geoff Boulton   15:57:43 0:47:43 0:47:43 3.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   16:13:51 1:03:51 0:50:17 4.0
6 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   16:13:30 1:03:30 0:50:24 5.0
7 Big Daddy Potato NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Annabel Dorrough 16:04:46 0:54:46 0:50:43 6.0
8 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   16:16:43 1:06:43 0:52:32 7.0
9 Splice SABRE 127 1265 James Oliver   16:19:15 1:09:15 0:54:32 8.0

PS 14 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 15:10

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-7 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:56:52 0:46:52 0:30:34 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Danu Oliver   15:58:10 0:48:10 0:31:25 2.0

PS 14 - Multihull Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 15:10

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-7 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tokoriro Weta 2 up 91 711 Dennis Stanton Suellen O'Brien 16:04:44 0:54:44 1:00:09 1.0
2   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   16:10:09 1:00:09 1:03:59 2.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope     OOD   2.0

PS 14 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 15:10

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6-7 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE-PH 122.4 2067 Terry Kirby   16:13:51 1:03:51 0:52:10 1.0
2 Sabre SABRE-PH 127 152 Mike Stove   16:16:43 1:06:43 0:52:32 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE-PH 129.4 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
4 Splice SABRE-PH 127 1265 James Oliver   16:19:15 1:09:15 0:54:32 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com