event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 13 - Monohull Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 13:20

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Course: S, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13-18 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:52:33 0:32:33 0:30:42 1.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 13:56:45 0:36:45 0:34:02 2.0
4 Splice SABRE 127 1265 James Oliver   14:07:55 0:47:55 0:37:44 3.0
5 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   14:08:40 0:48:40 0:38:37 4.0
6 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   14:14:50 0:54:50 0:43:11 5.0
7 Crewless Devoti D One 100 123 Geoff Boulton   14:03:24 0:43:24 0:43:24 6.0
8 Big Daddy Potato NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Annabel Dorrough 14:10:16 0:50:16 0:46:33 7.0
9 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby     DNF   8.0

PS 13 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 13:20

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Course: S, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13-18 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   13:54:56 0:34:56 0:22:47 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Danu Oliver   14:06:43 0:46:43 0:30:28 2.0

PS 13 - Multihull Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 13:20

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Course: S, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13-18 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tokoriro Weta 2 up 94 711 Dennis Stanton Suellen O'Brien 13:56:37 0:36:37 0:38:57 1.0
2   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   13:57:27 0:37:27 0:39:50 2.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope     OOD   2.0

PS 13 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 11/02/2017 at 13:20

OOD: Bob Harris & Jeff Hope

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Course: S, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13-18 nots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splice SABRE-PH 127 1265 James Oliver   14:07:55 0:47:55 0:37:44 1.0
2 Sabre SABRE-PH 127 152 Mike Stove   14:14:50 0:54:50 0:43:11 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE-PH 129.4 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
4 Let the Wind SABRE-PH 122.4 2067 Terry Kirby     DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com