event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 10 - Monohull Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 15:05

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 15:45:39 0:40:39 0:37:38 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:54:17 0:49:17 0:38:48 2.0
2 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough   OOD   2.0
2 Nirvana Austral 20 123.5   Alan Holbrook Andrea Holbrook   OOD   2.0
5 Forty Two RS100_8.4 106 273 Rob Morton   15:46:54 0:41:54 0:39:32 3.0
6 Tor Laser_Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   15:52:08 0:47:08 0:39:46 4.0
7 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:55:48 0:50:48 0:40:00 5.0
8 Big Daddy Potato NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Annabel Dorrough 15:48:28 0:43:28 0:40:15 6.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   15:57:09 0:52:09 0:41:23 7.0
10 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   15:59:59 0:54:59 0:43:18 8.0
11 Crewless Devoti D One 99 123 Geoff Boulton   15:48:52 0:43:52 0:44:19 9.0
12 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   16:01:18 0:56:18 0:44:20 10.0
13 Boat 2 CANOE INT Nethercott pre 2008 93.5 9 Darren Lydiard   15:50:56 0:45:56 0:49:08 11.0

PS 10 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 15:05

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

PS 10 - Multihull Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 15:05

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   15:48:53 0:43:53 0:46:41 1.0

PS 10 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 15:05

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 6 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE-PH 127.3 1539 Neil Fisher   15:55:48 0:50:48 0:39:54 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE-PH 122.4 2067 Terry Kirby   15:54:17 0:49:17 0:40:16 2.0
3 Argus SABRE-PH 130.4 778 Wendy Miller   15:59:59 0:54:59 0:42:10 3.0
4 Stormy Petrel SABRE-PH 129.4 525 Bob Harris   16:01:18 0:56:18 0:43:31 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com