event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 09 - Monohull Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 13:10

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough 13:53:55 0:43:55 0:40:40 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:05:18 0:55:18 0:43:33 2.0
2 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough   OOD   2.0
2 Nirvana Austral 20 123.5   Alan Holbrook Andrea Holbrook   OOD   2.0
5 Big Daddy Potato NS14 108 1923 Josh Dorrough Annabel Dorrough 13:57:36 0:47:36 0:44:04 3.0
6 Forty Two RS100_8.4 106 273 Rob Morton   13:56:49 0:46:49 0:44:10 4.0
7 Tor Laser_Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   14:02:27 0:52:27 0:44:16 5.0
8 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   14:06:44 0:56:44 0:44:40 6.0
9 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   14:06:55 0:56:55 0:44:49 7.0
10 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   14:07:20 0:57:20 0:45:30 8.0
11 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   14:08:26 0:58:26 0:46:01 9.0
12 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   14:08:57 0:58:57 0:46:25 10.0
13 Mercury Dennis500 143.3 100 Ian Curtis   14:17:31 1:07:31 0:47:07 11.0
14 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   14:14:20 1:04:20 0:50:39 12.0
15 Crewless Devoti D One 99 123 Geoff Boulton   14:01:11 0:51:11 0:51:42 13.0
16 Boat 2 CANOE INT Nethercott pre 2008 93.5 9 Darren Lydiard   13:59:41 0:49:41 0:53:08 14.0

PS 09 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 13:10

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

PS 09 - Multihull Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 13:10

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   14:13:02 1:03:02 1:07:03 1.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   14:16:26 1:06:26 1:13:24 2.0

PS 09 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 14/01/2017 at 13:10

OOD: Ian Wood & Alan Holbrook

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: SE, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 10 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Salty Dog SABRE-PH 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   14:06:44 0:56:44 0:44:40 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE-PH 127.3 1539 Neil Fisher   14:06:55 0:56:55 0:44:43 2.0
3 Argus SABRE-PH 130.4 778 Wendy Miller   14:08:26 0:58:26 0:44:49 3.0
4 Let the Wind SABRE-PH 122.4 2067 Terry Kirby   14:05:18 0:55:18 0:45:11 4.0
5 Stormy Petrel SABRE-PH 129.4 525 Bob Harris   14:08:57 0:58:57 0:45:33 5.0
6 Sabre SABRE-PH 127 152 Mike Stove   14:14:20 1:04:20 0:50:39 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com