event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 06 - Monohull Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 14:36

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36, Course: E, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:16:25 0:40:25 0:38:08 1.0
2 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   15:22:33 0:46:33 0:39:17 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough   OOD   2.0
5 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 15:18:52 0:42:52 0:39:41 3.0
6 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   15:23:23 0:47:23 0:39:59 4.0
7 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Luca Dorrough Eddie Molony 15:19:19 0:43:19 0:40:06 5.0
8 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:28:02 0:52:02 0:40:58 6.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   15:30:01 0:54:01 0:42:52 7.0
10 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   15:32:20 0:56:20 0:44:21 8.0

PS 06 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 14:36

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36, Course: E, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:13:28 0:37:28 0:24:26 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Danu Oliver   15:16:51 0:40:51 0:26:39 2.0

PS 06 - Multihull Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 14:36

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36, Course: E, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   15:20:16 0:44:16 0:47:06 1.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   15:20:39 0:44:39 0:49:20 2.0

PS 06 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 14:36

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36, Course: E, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 122.4 2067 Terry Kirby   15:28:02 0:52:02 0:42:31 1.0
2 Argus SABRE - PH 130.4 778 Wendy Miller   15:32:20 0:56:20 0:43:12 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 131.3 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com