event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 05 - Monohull Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 12:57

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Monohulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 - 11 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:34:48 0:37:48 0:35:40 1.0
2 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   13:40:59 0:43:59 0:37:07 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0
2 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Tony Hastings Luca Dorrough   OOD   2.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:45:07 0:48:07 0:37:53 3.0
6 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:42:24 0:45:24 0:38:19 4.0
7 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 13:40:11 0:43:11 0:39:59 5.0
8 Superfly NS14 108 1705 Luca Dorrough Eddie Molony 13:40:28 0:43:28 0:40:15 6.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   13:47:52 0:50:52 0:40:22 7.0
10 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller   13:50:09 0:53:09 0:41:51 8.0

PS 05 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 12:57

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Juniors, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   13:34:16 0:37:16 0:24:19 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Danu Oliver   13:44:16 0:47:16 0:30:50 2.0

PS 05 - Multihull Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 12:57

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Multihulls, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   13:37:46 0:40:46 0:43:22 1.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   13:42:55 0:45:55 0:50:44 2.0

PS 05 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 19/11/2016 at 12:57

OOD: Tony Hastings & Bob Harris

Start: Sabre Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 - 11
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE - PH 123.4 2067 Terry Kirby   13:45:07 0:48:07 0:39:00 1.0
2 Argus SABRE - PH 127 778 Wendy Miller   13:50:09 0:53:09 0:41:51 2.0
2 Stormy Petrel SABRE - PH 131.3 525 Bob Harris     OOD   2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com