event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 14 - Monohull Fleet - 30/01/2016 at 15:11

OOD: Terry Kirby & Neil Fisher

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11, Course: E, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   16:02:28 0:51:28 0:43:26 1.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:57:55 0:46:55 0:44:16 2.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby     OOD   2.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher     OOD   2.0
5 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   16:09:08 0:58:08 0:46:08 3.0
6 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   16:05:55 0:54:55 0:46:21 4.0
7 Gin & Freckles TASAR 108 Blank Sail James Oliver Gemma Oliver 16:03:45 0:52:45 0:48:51 5.0
8 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 16:05:00 0:54:00 0:50:00 6.0
9 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   16:15:21 1:04:21 0:50:40 7.0
10 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 16:07:56 0:56:56 0:52:43 8.0

PS 14 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 30/01/2016 at 15:11

OOD: Terry Kirby & Neil Fisher

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11, Course: E, Wind dir: ene, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:55:00 0:44:00 0:28:42 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Gemma Oliver   16:03:56 0:52:56 0:34:32 2.0

PS 14 - Multihull Fleet - 30/01/2016 at 15:11

OOD: Terry Kirby & Neil Fisher

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11, Course: E, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spanish Fly II Stingray Mk2 72.5 442 Darren Lydiard   16:08:32 0:57:32 1:19:21 1.0

PS 14 - Sabre Fleet - 30/01/2016 at 15:11

OOD: Terry Kirby & Neil Fisher

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:11, Course: E, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   16:15:21 1:04:21 0:50:40 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby     OOD   2.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher     OOD   2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com