event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS12 - Monohull Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 14:50

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:51:26 0:56:26 0:44:26 1.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton   OOD   2.0
2 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   15:47:45 0:52:45 0:44:31 2.0
4 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   15:47:50 0:52:50 0:44:35 3.0
5 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:52:39 0:57:39 0:45:24 4.0
6 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 15:46:46 0:51:46 0:47:56 5.0
7 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   15:57:50 1:02:50 0:49:29 6.0
8 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 15:49:59 0:54:59 0:50:55 7.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   16:01:18 1:06:18 0:52:37 8.0

PS12 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 14:50

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:37:26 0:42:26 0:27:41 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Gemma Oliver   15:43:13 0:48:13 0:31:27 2.0

PS12 - Multihull Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 14:50

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings   15:50:12 1:00:12 1:05:26 1.0
2 Spanish Fly II Stingray Mk2 72.5 442 Darren Lydiard   15:48:18 0:58:18 1:20:25 2.0

PS12 - Sabre Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 14:50

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:51:26 0:56:26 0:44:26 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:52:39 0:57:39 0:45:24 2.0
3 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   15:57:50 1:02:50 0:49:29 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com