event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS11 - Monohull Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 13:20

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   14:19:05 0:54:05 0:45:38 1.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton   OOD   2.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   14:24:25 0:59:25 0:46:47 2.0
4 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:24:49 0:59:49 0:47:06 3.0
5 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   14:21:28 0:56:28 0:47:39 4.0
6 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   14:29:19 1:04:19 0:51:03 5.0
7 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   14:30:54 1:05:54 0:51:53 6.0
8 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 14:22:11 0:57:11 0:52:57 7.0
9 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 14:23:24 0:58:24 0:54:04 8.0

PS11 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 13:20

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   14:10:33 0:45:33 0:29:43 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Gemma Oliver   14:25:10 1:00:10 0:39:15 2.0

PS11 - Multihull Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 13:20

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings   14:20:39 1:00:39 1:05:55 1.0
2 Spanish Fly II Stingray Mk2 72.5 442 Darren Lydiard   14:21:36 1:01:36 1:24:58 2.0
3   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope     DNF   3.0

PS11 - Sabre Fleet - 16/01/2016 at 13:20

OOD: Rob & Sian Morton

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25, Course: SE, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   14:24:25 0:59:25 0:46:47 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:24:49 0:59:49 0:47:06 2.0
3 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   14:30:54 1:05:54 0:51:53 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com