event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 9 - Monohull Fleet - 5/12/2015 at 12:50

OOD: James Oliver (helped by Brian Wright & Tony Hastings)

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 13:15:05 0:25:05 0:23:40 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:21:19 0:31:19 0:24:40 2.0
2 Gin & Freckles TASAR 108 Blank Sail James Oliver Gemma Oliver   OOD   2.0
4 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:22:08 0:32:08 0:25:18 3.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:22:47 0:32:47 0:25:49 4.0
6 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:20:45 0:30:45 0:25:57 5.0
7 Crow CONTENDER 106.5 68 Derek Lewis   13:18:33 0:28:33 0:26:48 6.0
8 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   13:24:45 0:34:45 0:27:22 7.0
9 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:27:01 0:37:01 0:29:09 8.0
10 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   13:27:10 0:37:10 0:29:30 9.0
11 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 13:22:18 0:32:18 0:29:54 10.0
12 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   13:28:02 0:38:02 0:29:57 11.0
13 Argonaut Pacer 2 up No Spin 130.4 TBYC 2 Wendy Miller Glynn Miller 13:32:21 0:42:21 0:32:29 12.0
14 Boat 2 HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 125 1530 Darren Lydiard   13:32:12 0:42:12 0:33:46 13.0
15 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 13:28:39 0:38:39 0:35:47 14.0
16 Splice SABRE 127 1265 Dave Taylor   13:27:01 DNS   15.0

PS 9 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 5/12/2015 at 12:50

OOD: James Oliver (helped by Brian Wright & Tony Hastings)

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: NE, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jester SABOT 160.5 5429 Lily   13:35:25 0:45:25 0:28:18 1.0

PS 9 - Multihull Fleet - 5/12/2015 at 12:50

OOD: James Oliver (helped by Brian Wright & Tony Hastings)

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 633 Tony Hastings   13:20:29 0:30:29 0:32:26 1.0
2   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   13:21:25 0:31:25 0:33:25 2.0
3   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   13:20:20 0:30:20 0:33:31 3.0
4 Slippery When Wet Maricat Sloop Rig 2 up KBY 94 3919 Alan Holbrook Laine West 13:24:39 0:34:39 0:36:52 4.0

PS 9 - Sabre Fleet - 5/12/2015 at 12:50

OOD: James Oliver (helped by Brian Wright & Tony Hastings)

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50, Course: NE, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:21:19 0:31:19 0:24:40 1.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:22:08 0:32:08 0:25:18 2.0
3 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   13:22:47 0:32:47 0:25:49 3.0
4 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   13:24:45 0:34:45 0:27:22 4.0
5 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:27:01 0:37:01 0:29:09 5.0
6 Sabre SABRE 127 152 Mike Stove   13:28:02 0:38:02 0:29:57 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com