event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 7 - Monohull Fleet - 21/11/2015

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien & Morrie Lynch

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10, Course: S, Wind dir: SW - SE, Ave wind: 3 - 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:11:11 1.01.11 0.48.11 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   14:11:19 1.01.19 0.48.17 2.0
2 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch     OOD   2.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien     OOD   2.0
5 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   14:08:35 0.58.35 0.49.26 3.0
6 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 14:07:50 0.57.50 0.54.34 4.0
7 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 14:10:55 1.00.55 0.56.24 5.0
8 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   14:21:55 1.11.55 0.56.38 6.0
9 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   14:29:39 1.19.39 1.03.13 7.0
10 Boat 2 HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 125 1530 Darren Lydiard   14:31:55 1.21.55 1.05.32 8.0

PS 7 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 21/11/2015

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien & Morrie Lynch

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10, Course: S, Wind dir: SW - SE, Ave wind: 3 - 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   14:14:31 1.04.31 0.42.05 1.0
2 Iceberg Open Bic 153.3 6526 Gemma Oliver   14:36:00 1.26.00 0.56.06 2.0

PS 7 - Multihull Fleet - 21/11/2015

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien & Morrie Lynch

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10, Course: S, Wind dir: SW - SE, Ave wind: 3 - 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings   14:15:08 1.05.08 1.10.48 1.0

PS 7 - Sabre Fleet - 21/11/2015

OOD: Rodger Ubrihien & Morrie Lynch

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10, Course: S, Wind dir: SW - SE, Ave wind: 3 - 6 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:11:11 1.01.11 0.48.11 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   14:11:19 1.01.19 0.48.17 2.0
2 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch     OOD   2.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien     OOD   2.0
5 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   14:21:55 1.11.55 0.56.38 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com