event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 4 - Monohull Fleet - 24/10/2015

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Course: NE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 - 16 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton 15:16:53 0.31.53 0.30.05 1.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:30:22 0.45.22 0.35.43 2.0
2 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     OOD   2.0
4 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:31:26 0.46.26 0.36.34 3.0
5 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   15:35:52 0.50.52 0.40.03 4.0
6 Kahoots NS14 108 2844 Ian Wood Jarrah Dorrough 15:28:46 0.43.46 0.40.31 5.0
7 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright   15:36:30 0.51.30 0.40.52 6.0
8 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   15:36:56 0.51.56 0.40.54 7.0
9 Gin & Freckles TASAR 108 Blank Sail James Oliver Gemma Oliver 15:30:09 0.45.09 0.41.48 8.0
10 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 15:34:47 0.49.47 0.46.06 9.0

PS 4 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 24/10/2015

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Course: NE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 - 16 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points

PS 4 - Multihull Fleet - 24/10/2015

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Course: NE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 - 16 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Maricat Cat Rig KBY 94 1811 Terry Ubrihien   15:20:56 0.35.56 0.38.14 1.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   15:22:02 0.37.02 0.40.55 2.0
3 Boat Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 072176500 Darren Lydierd   15:27:25 0.42.25 0.46.52 3.0

PS 4 - Sabre Fleet - 24/10/2015

OOD: Wendy & Glyn Miller

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45, Course: NE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 - 16 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   15:30:22 0.45.22 0.35.43 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   15:31:26 0.46.26 0.36.34 2.0
2 Argus SABRE 127 778 Wendy Miller     OOD   2.0
4 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   15:35:52 0.50.52 0.40.03 3.0
5 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   15:36:56 0.51.56 0.40.54 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com