event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 2 - Monohull Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000, Course: NE port, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   15:57:21 0:47:21 0:39:57 1.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton   OOD   2.0
2 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   16:01:57 0:51:57 0:40:54 2.0
2 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright     OOD   2.0
5 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   16:02:25 0:52:25 0:41:16 3.0
6 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   15:59:41 0:49:41 0:41:56 4.0
7 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   16:03:45 0:53:45 0:42:19 5.0
8 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   16:06:17 0:56:17 0:44:19 6.0
9 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   16:07:28 0:57:28 0:45:15 7.0
10 Gin & Freckles TASAR 108 Blank Sail James Oliver Gemma Oliver 15:59:13 0:49:13 0:45:34 8.0
11 Gillyweed SABRE 127 938 Sian Morton   16:08:23 0:58:23 0:45:58 9.0
12 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 16:01:30 0:51:30 0:47:41 10.0
13 Splice Sabre 2 up 129.5 1265 Zoe Pentin Cassia Dorrough 16:28:10 1:18:10 1:00:22 11.0
14 Victori 49er 77.5 676 Tony Hastings Rod Skinner   DNF   12.0

PS 2 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000, Course: NE port, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   15:56:21 0:46:21 0:30:14 1.0

PS 2 - Multihull Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150500, Course: NE port, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings   15:57:39 0:52:39 0:57:14 1.0
2 Boat Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 072176500 Darren Lydierd   16:04:43 0:59:43 1:05:59 2.0
3   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   16:05:22 1:00:22 1:06:42 3.0

PS 2 - Sabre Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151000, Course: NE port, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 - 14 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   16:01:57 0:51:57 0:40:54 1.0
2 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   16:02:25 0:52:25 0:41:16 2.0
3 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   16:03:45 0:53:45 0:42:19 3.0
4 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   16:06:17 0:56:17 0:44:19 4.0
5 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   16:07:28 0:57:28 0:45:15 5.0
6 Gillyweed SABRE 127 938 Sian Morton   16:08:23 0:58:23 0:45:58 6.0
7 Splice Sabre 2 up 129.5 1265 Zoe Pentin Cassia Dorrough 16:28:10 1:18:10 1:00:22 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com