event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Pointscore series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Pointscore Series

PS 1 - Monohull Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Monohull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500, Course: NE Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:53:49 0:58:49 0:46:19 1.0
2 The Wizard of Oz MANLY GRADUATE 106 372 Rob Morton Sian Morton   OOD   2.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:54:07 0:59:07 0:46:33 2.0
2 Dear One Caribou 17 126 Red Sails Brian Wright     OOD 0:00:00 2.0
5 Tor Laser Radial 118.5 191640 Goete Vikstrom   13:50:14 0:55:14 0:46:37 3.0
6 Ariel Laser Radial 118.5 161197 Greg Thornton   13:50:32 0:55:32 0:46:52 4.0
7 Gin & Freckles TASAR 108 Blank Sail James Oliver Gemma Oliver 13:47:13 0:52:13 0:48:21 5.0
8 Gillyweed SABRE 127 938 Sian Morton   13:56:43 1:01:43 0:48:36 6.0
9 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:57:15 1:02:15 0:49:01 7.0
10 Aussie Graffiti NS14 108 1681 Josh Dorrough Luca Dorrough 13:48:36 0:53:36 0:49:38 8.0
11 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   13:59:03 1:04:03 0:50:26 9.0
12 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:00:28 1:05:28 0:51:33 10.0
13 Argonaut Pacer 2 up No Spin 130.4 TBYC 2 Wendy Miller Glynn Miller 14:04:08 1:09:08 0:53:01 11.0
14 Victori 49er 77.5 676 Tony Hastings Rod Skinner   DNF   12.0
14 Splice Sabre 2 up 129.5 1265 Zoe Pentin Cassia Dorrough   DNF   12.0

PS 1 - Monohull Junior Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Monohull Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500, Course: NE port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Majestic Open Bic 153.3 7611 Reif Oliver   141813 1:23:13 0:54:17 1.0

PS 1 - Multihull Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125000, Course: NE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tigerdelic Paper Tiger KBY 92 2901 Tony Hastings   13:48:32 0:58:32 1:03:37 1.0
2   Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 1478 Jeff Hope   14:01:47 1:11:47 1:19:19 2.0
3 Boat Windrush Sloop 1 up YV 90.5 072176500 Darren Lydierd   14:04:03 1:14:03 1:21:49 3.0

PS 1 - Sabre Fleet - 10/10/2015

OOD: Rob Morton & Brian Wright

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500, Course: NE Port, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Boat Class VY SailNo HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Windsong SABRE 127 1539 Neil Fisher   13:53:49 0:58:49 0:46:19 1.0
2 Salty Dog SABRE 127 996 Rodger Ubrihien   13:54:07 0:59:07 0:46:33 2.0
3 Gillyweed SABRE 127 938 Sian Morton   13:56:43 1:01:43 0:48:36 3.0
4 Stormy Petrel SABRE 127 525 Bob Harris   13:57:15 1:02:15 0:49:01 4.0
5 Nimbus SABRE 127 423 Morrie Lynch   13:59:03 1:04:03 0:50:26 5.0
6 Let the Wind SABRE 127 2067 Terry Kirby   14:00:28 1:05:28 0:51:33 6.0
7 Splice Sabre 2 up 129.5 1265 Zoe Pentin Cassia Dorrough   DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com