event burgee venue burgee

WLBC Handicap series

Wallagoot Lake Boat Club

WLBC Handicap Series

HCP 19 - Junior Handicap Fleet - 02/04/2016

OOD: Terry Ubrihien & Greg Thornton
NW to NE, very light, variable, before a southerly change during lunch.
No second race due to the southerly change

Start: Junior, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.35
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Bic 7611 14 Reif Oliver   75.26 1.29.26 1.0

HCP 19 - Handicap Series Fleet - 02/04/2016

OOD: Terry Ubrihien & Greg Thornton
NW to NE, very light, variable, before a southerly change during lunch.
No second race due to the southerly change

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.35
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Caribou Red Sails 8 Brian Wright   75.49 1.23.49 1.0
2 MARICAT 4.3 CAT 1811 20 Terry Ubrihien   OOD   2.0
2 Laser Radial 371 18 Greg Thornton   OOD   2.0
2 Stingray 442 25 Darrin Lydierd   71.15 1.36.15 2.0
5 RS 100 273 20 Rob Morton   85.31 1.45.31 3.0
6 NS14 1029 18 Ian Wood   88.43 1.46.43 4.0
7 NS14 1681 18 Josh Dorrough Crew 89.31 1.47.31 5.0
8 49er 676 27 Tony Hastings Rod Skinner 80.37 1.47.37 6.0
9 Windrush 14 Sloop 1478 17 Jeff Hope   91.07 1.48.07 7.0
10 SABRE 2067 14 Terry Kirby   94.53 1.48.53 8.0
11 SABRE 938 10 Sian Morton   100.05 1.50.05 9.0
12 SABRE 996 12 Rodger Ubrihien   103.22 1.55.22 10.0

HCP 19 - Sabre Handicap Fleet - 02/04/2016

OOD: Terry Ubrihien & Greg Thornton
NW to NE, very light, variable, before a southerly change during lunch.
No second race due to the southerly change

Start: Sabre, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.35
Rank Class SailNo Hcap HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SABRE 938 8 Sian Morton   100.05 1.48.05 1.0
2 SABRE 2067 14 Terry Kirby   94.53 1.48.53 2.0
3 SABRE 996 12 Rodger Ubrihien   103.22 1.55.22 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com